Session 5 orders deadline in 38 hours and 40 minutes
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Friday, June 14th, 2024 - 03:19:35 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① Season 48 // Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Tranmere Rovers
Alon Atie
 
Historical Record: 760-273-350 (0.648)
Current Season: 7-1-5 (0.577)
Bank 1364 / CP 42
Captain: Tim Scholz
Team Awards
17 League Titles
1 FA Cup Title
4 FA Shield Titles
2 Alan Parr Cup Titles
11 Youth Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
16 Jun 15 @Queens Park Rangers 1st Division - R7
17 Jun 15 Southend United 1st Division - R8

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
15 Jun 08 L0 - 1Sheffield United Alan Parr Cup - R2
13 Jun 08 W7 - 0Preston North End FC 1st Division - R6
12 Jun 08 L1 - 2@Brentford FC 1st Division - R5
11 Jun 01 W5 - 4Hereford United FC FA Shield - R1
9 Jun 01 L0 - 2@Lewes FC 1st Division - R4
8 Jun 01 W4 - 0Weston-super-Mare AFC 1st Division - R3
7 May 25 L0 - 2(n)Dagenham & Redbridge Alan Parr Cup - Group
6 May 25 L0 - 2@Chesterfield FC FA Cup - R1
5 May 25 W8 - 2@Swansea City AFC 1st Division - R2
4 May 25 W8 - 1Plymouth Argyle FC 1st Division - R1

Coach's Biography: Alon Atie

 
 

Team Roster

Players (29)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Maciej Piechniczek III Gk 15 
Drago Boksic Gk 
Santiago Ramos Sw 14 
Yerry Azofeifa II Sw 12 
Algernon Rooney Sw 10 
Cadoc Isaac Sw 
Júlio Casemiro II Df 11 
Gonçalo Cancelo Df 10 
Cristian Boga  (1) III Df 
Christian Kristensen APP Df 
Meirion Miles Df 
Martin Morales SBY Df 
Jenilson Gonçalves SBY Df 
Søren Jacobsen Mf 10 
Luis Fati Mf 
Cobi Keller APP Mf 
Kenzie Walker III Mf 
Keylor Gaitan Mf 
Hans Cornelius SBY Mf 
Sebastian Zielinski II Fw 16 
Granit Wicky II Fw 13 
Tim Scholz (c) III Fw 13 
Michal Buncol II Fw 11 
Valentyn Shulga Fw 10 
Nathan Nabbout IV Fw 
Hugo Larcher IV Fw 
Robbie Murphy APP Fw 
Exequiel de Arrascaeta IV Fw 
Chibuikem Thomas SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Lucas Harvey II Coach 
Adam Shilton Groundsman 
Mark Duffy Physio 
Leo Wright II Youth Coach 
Benicio Fernandez II Youth Coach 
Jean Pruvost Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions