MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Thursday, May 23rd, 2024 - 12:55:29 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① Season 48 // Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Southend United
Colin Scott
 
Historical Record: 533-270-501 (0.512)
Current Season: 1-1-1 (0.500)
Bank 287 / CP 35
Captain: Randall Navarrete
Team Awards
2 FA Cup Titles
2 FA Shield Titles
2 Youth Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 May 25 Brentford FC 1st Division - R1
5 May 25 @Plymouth Argyle FC 1st Division - R2
7 May 25 (n)Crewe Alexandra FC Alan Parr Cup - Group

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
3 May 18 W2 - 0(n)Coventry City Alan Parr Cup - Group
2 May 18 D0 - 0(n)Preston North End FC Alan Parr Cup - Group
1 May 18 L0 - 1@Carlisle United FA Cup - R1

Coach's Biography: Colin Scott

I have been playing Olmec games for many years but this is my first venture into United (June 2020). I am 55 and live in Lesmahagow having moved here in September 2022. Currently the Commish of SFLSL (Sanc) which has been a rollercoaster and currently riding high with a great bunch of lads playing.

I realise I have taken over SU from the late great Dave Dowson and I hope I don't let him down.

 
 

Team Roster

Players (27)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Alonso Lopez II Gk 13 
Toby Brides Gk 
Yassine Amara SBY Gk 
Glen Clarke III Sw 13 
Jordan Bukari APP Sw 
Manuel Ortiz II Df 12 
Kenzie Fraser III Df 11 
Alex Salisu IV Df 11 
Vincent Hamidou Df 10 
Mauricio López APP Df 
Alain Teulet SBY Df 
Randall Navarrete (c) IV Mf 11 
Claes Östberg III Mf 11 
Troy Juric IV Mf 
Nico Schär II Mf 
Hywel Cross IV Mf 
Emil Kristoffersen III Mf 
Zaccaria Caligiuri APP Mf 
Ludwig Troell SBY Mf 
Cássio Lemos II Fw 14 
Kenzie McDonald III Fw 11 
Rónald Aguilera Fw 10 
Roman Radomski Fw 10 
Massamba Diouf Fw 
Seny Sonko II Fw 
Jamie Behich APP Fw 
Pedro Viera SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Nigel Lennon II Coach 
Paul Benjamin II Groundsman 
Dante Berggren II Physio 
Archie Rowe Youth Coach 
Callum Brudenell Youth Coach 
Diarmuid Conner II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions