Session 7 orders deadline in 8 hours and 38 minutes
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Saturday, December 9th, 2023 - 09:21:50 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① Season 46 // Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Laise Robertson I/Coach
SCO  
Valued at 160k


Recent Activity
 
backroom boy
Season 46: changes from a player to a Coach.
trade
Season 46: is traded to Hereford United FC from Watford.
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 40 Dec 13, 2021 sby joins Watford as a SBY/2. 
 40 Apr 24, 2022 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 41 Aug 07, 2022 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 42 Dec 13, 2022 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 43 Mar 19, 2023 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 44 Jul 08, 2023 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 16 to 12). 
 45 Oct 07, 2023 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 12 to 7). 
 46 Oct 12, 2023 trade is traded to Hereford United FC from Watford. 
 46 Oct 16, 2023 backroom boy changes from a player to a Coach. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
40 WAT  Watford  4Df  6  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
41 WAT  Watford  4Df  19  2  1  0  0/0 2 0  1  0  4
42 WAT  Watford  4Df  19  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
43 WAT  Watford  4Df  24  14  11  5  3/3 0 0  1  0  4
44 WAT  Watford  4Df  19  4  4  0  0/0 1 -4  1  0  4
45 WAT  Watford  4Df  21  4  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
40  AC  WAT  0-2  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40  1  WAT  0-4  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40  1  WAT  0-4  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 24  YC D (P) WAT  3-3 
(3-4)
 CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 25  1  WAT  0-4  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 35  1  WAT  0-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  FAC  WAT  0-1  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
41  AC  WAT  2-1  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  2  WAT  7-2  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  2  WAT  1-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  2  WAT  0-1  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 11  FAS  WAT  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 13  2  WAT  0-2  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 15  AC  WAT  3-0  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 16  2  WAT  4-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 17  2  WAT  1-2  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 24  YC  WAT  1-0  BLY  Blyth Spartans AFC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 25  2  WAT  0-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
41 28  YC  WAT  2-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
41 30  2  WAT  1-3  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 33  YC D (P) WAT  1-1 
(2-3)
 BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 34  2  WAT  0-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 35  2  WAT  4-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 38  2  WAT  0-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 39  2  WAT  3-0  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  FAC  WAT  8-0  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  AC  WAT  0-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  3  WAT  7-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  AC  WAT  0-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  3  WAT  1-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  3  WAT  11-1  DER  Derby County  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 16  3  WAT  0-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 18  FAC  WAT  0-1  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 20  3  WAT  7-0  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 21  3  WAT  2-2  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 25  3  WAT  1-1  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 26  3  WAT  5-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 29  3  WAT  3-0  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 30  3  WAT  4-1  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 35  3  WAT  0-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 37  YC  WAT  1-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 38  3  WAT  4-1  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 39  3  WAT  6-0  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42 42  YC D (P) WAT  0-0 
(6-7)
 TRA  Tranmere Rovers 
 Youth Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43  FAC  WAT  1-0  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43  AC  WAT  5-0  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43  2  WAT  1-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43  AC  WAT  6-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  4  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43  2  WAT  2-0  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 10  FAC  WAT  5-5  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 12  2  WAT  0-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 14  FAC  WAT  3-0  LEE  Leeds United  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 15  AC  WAT  4-0  CAR  Carlisle United  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 17  2  WAT  4-2  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 18  FAC  WAT  2-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 19  AC D (EP) WAT  0-0 
(5-4)
 DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 21  2  WAT  1-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 24  YC  WAT  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  3  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
43 25  2  WAT  0-2  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 27  AC  WAT  1-2  PV  Port Vale FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 28  YC  WAT  2-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  1  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
43 29  2  WAT  2-1  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 31  FAC  WAT  2-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC 
 FA Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 34  2  WAT  3-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 35  2  WAT  3-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
43 38  2  WAT  5-1  LEE  Leeds United  1  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
43 39  2  WAT  0-2  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
43 40  FAC  WAT  0-2  DOR  Dorchester Town 
 FA Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44  FAC  WAT  6-0  CAR  Carlisle United  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44  AC  WAT  1-7  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
44  1  WAT  1-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44  AC  WAT  1-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44  1  WAT  3-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 10  FAC  WAT  1-1  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 12  1  WAT  2-5  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 14  FAC  WAT  1-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 15  AC  WAT  1-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 16  1  WAT  0-1  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 17  1  WAT  2-2  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 1 -4  0  0  0 
44 26  1  WAT  2-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 28  YC D (P) WAT  0-0 
(0-3)
 PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 29  1  WAT  0-0  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 30  1  WAT  1-1  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 34  1  WAT  2-1  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 35  1  WAT  0-0  BRE  Brentford FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 38  1  WAT  1-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
44 39  1  WAT  1-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45  FAC  WAT  8-2  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45  AC  WAT  0-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45  1  WAT  1-4  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45  1  WAT  4-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45  1  WAT  0-3  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 10  FAC  WAT  2-0  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 12  1  WAT  4-2  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 13  1  WAT  0-3  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 16  1  WAT  0-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 18  FAC  WAT  2-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 20  1  WAT  1-2  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 24  YC  WAT  2-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 25  1  WAT  1-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 28  YC  WAT  1-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 29  1  WAT  2-2  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 33  YC  WAT  1-0  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 35  1  WAT  2-2  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 37  YC  WAT  2-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 38  1  WAT  1-2  SU  Southend United  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
45 39  1  WAT  0-0  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
45 42  YC  WAT  2-0  PNE  Preston North End FC 
 Youth Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions