MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Tuesday, December 18th, 2018 - 01:51:17 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Sheffield United
Christer Kallin
 
Historical Record: 332-166-308 (0.515)
Current Season: 9-1-7 (0.559)
Bank 155 / CP 60
Captain: Harvey Barrett
Team Awards
1 FA Cup Title
1 FA Shield Title
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
25 Dec 22 @Swindon Town FC 3rd Division - R11
26 Dec 22 Derby County 3rd Division - R12
28 Dec 22 (n)Preston North End FC Youth Cup - R2

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
24 Dec 15 W2 - 1(n)Derby County Youth Cup - R1
21 Dec 15 W1 - 0Leicester City FC 3rd Division - R10
20 Dec 15 W7 - 0@Brighton & Hove Albion 3rd Division - R9
18 Dec 08 L0 - 1@Weston-super-Mare AFC FA Cup - Q
17 Dec 08 L0 - 2@Hereford United FC 3rd Division - R8
16 Dec 08 W2 - 0Crewe Alexandra FC 3rd Division - R7
13 Dec 01 L0 - 2@Chesterfield FC 3rd Division - R6
12 Dec 01 W3 - 0Wycombe Wanderers 3rd Division - R5
10 Nov 24 W6 - 0Plymouth Argyle FC FA Cup - R2
9 Nov 24 W3 - 2Swansea City AFC 3rd Division - R4

Coach's Biography: Christer Kallin

 
 

Team Roster

Players (30)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Pablo Luna Gk 15 
Larry Dohm SBY Gk 
Ryan Davidson II Sw 14 
Martim Postiga APP Sw 
Dylan Shea IV Sw 
Luca Rooney SBY Sw 
Harvey Barrett (c) III Df 16 
Sam Burns II Df 13 
Gabriel Barros Df 11 
Robert Terry APP Df 
Barry Neville IV Df 
Ben Fortune-West III Df 
Justin Schwarz SBY Df 
Patrick Banks Mf 15 
Bailey Cockham II Mf 13 
Reece Coppell III Mf 11 
Graham Barry APP Mf 
Adam Lefebvre III Mf 
Frank Gerrard IV Mf 
Simon Fischer IV Mf 
Harry Dunn  (1) SBY Mf 
Callum Palmer Fw 13 
Pablo Renteria IV Fw 12 
Hector  Valverde III Fw 12 -4 
Freddie Compton II Fw 
Rayan Laurent APP Fw 
Peter Brakspear IV Fw 
Daniel Owen IV Fw 
Louis Cleverley IV Fw 
Jack Brennan SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Noah Thomson II Coach 
Glenn Heskey Groundsman 
John Campbell Physio 
Richard Kennedy II Youth Coach 
Billy Robson Youth Coach 
Nicolas Alonso II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions