MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Tuesday, April 24th, 2018 - 10:23:04 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Tranmere Rovers
Alon Atie
 
Historical Record: 465-148-202 (0.661)
Current Season: 9-4-2 (0.733)
Bank 1303 / CP 64
Captain: Santiago Romero
Team Awards
9 League Titles
1 FA Cup Title
3 FA Shield Titles
2 Alan Parr Cup Titles
6 Youth Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
20 Apr 28 @Carlisle United 1st Division - R9
21 Apr 28 Port Vale FC 1st Division - R10
23 Apr 28 @Port Vale FC FA Shield - Q
24 Apr 28 (n)Derby County Youth Cup - R1

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
19 Apr 21 W3 - 1Weston-super-Mare AFC Alan Parr Cup - Q
17 Apr 21 W3 - 0Nottingham Forest 1st Division - R8
16 Apr 21 W2 - 1Northampton Town FC 1st Division - R7
15 Apr 14 W3 - 0Leicester City FC Alan Parr Cup - R2
13 Apr 14 D0 - 0@Lincoln City FC 1st Division - R6
12 Apr 14 W3 - 0Queens Park Rangers 1st Division - R5
11 Apr 07 W4 - 2Swindon Town FC FA Shield - R1
9 Apr 07 D0 - 0@Dorchester Town 1st Division - R4
8 Apr 07 D2 - 2@Preston North End FC 1st Division - R3
7 Mar 31 W6 - 1(n)Coventry City Alan Parr Cup - Group

Coach's Biography: Alon Atie

 
 

Team Roster

Players (29)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Matías Abreu III Gk 16 
Trevor Ludley Gk 
Riley Smith VI Gk 
Pedro Muñoz II Sw 16 
Rodrigo Alves Sw 
Max Zimmermann III Sw 
Reidar Myklebust II Df 13 
Pedro Castelo Df 10 
Archie Jankel IV Df 
Peter Lee APP Df 
William Gill Df 
Chuck Garcia SBY Df 
Alex Hanny SBY Df 
Joe Taylor III Mf 13 
Kyle McAdam  (1) Mf 11 
Adam Burns IV Mf 
Joe Crowley II Mf 
Rhys Knight APP Mf 
Luca Robinson APP Mf 
Conor Conley SBY Mf 
Freddie Bunyan II Fw 15 
Santiago Romero (c) III Fw 13 
Afonso Ribeiro Fw 12 
Riley Matthews III Fw 10 
Matty Chaffersey IV Fw 10 
Euan Shaw IV Fw 10 
Ezequiel  González IV Fw 
Luca Schmid APP Fw 
Francis Wood SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Mattéo Babin II Coach 
Barry Terry Groundsman 
Thomas Kristoffersen II Physio 
Clifton Scott II Youth Coach 
Joel Håkansson II Youth Coach 
Tommaso Lombardo Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions