MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Tuesday, August 14th, 2018 - 07:22:26 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Max Young Retired Fw
ENG  English


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 8: (Youth Coach) ages from age II to age III and is now retired.
aging
Season 7: (Youth Coach) ages from age I to age II.
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 1 May 02, 2009 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 2 Aug 02, 2009 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 3 Nov 24, 2009 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 4 Mar 01, 2010 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 5 Aug 01, 2010 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 13 to 9). 
 6 Aug 17, 2010 trade is traded to Lincoln City FC from Tranmere Rovers. 
 6 Oct 30, 2010 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 9 to 4). 
 7 Oct 30, 2010 backroom boy changes from a player to a Coach. 
 7  aging (Youth Coach) ages from age I to age II. 
 8  aging (Youth Coach) ages from age II to age III and is now retired. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
1 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  10  6  6  2  1/2 1 -1  3  0  12
2 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  19  30  19  5  0/0 2 -4  3  1  22
3 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  22  70  38  11  3/5 0 0  3  1  14
4 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  26  104  62  22  9/9 0 0  1  0  4
5 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  15  41  28  11  1/1 1 -1  0  0  0
6 LIN  Lincoln City FC  8Fw  12  22  14  7  2/3 1 -5  0  0  0

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
 AC  TRA  1-0  COV  Coventry City  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 C  TRA  0-4  SWI  Swindon Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 C  TRA  1-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  2  2  1  1/2 0 0  1  0  4 
12  C  TRA  0-0  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  C  TRA  2-1  LEI  Leicester City FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  TRA  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  TRA  2-1  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC D (P) TRA  1-1 
(4-2)
 NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
37  YC  TRA  6-3  SU  Southend United  2  2  1  0/0 1 -1  0  0  0 
42  YC D (P) TRA  3-3 
(2-4)
 WAT  Watford 
 Youth Cup Final
 1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
 AC  TRA  1-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
 AC  TRA  7-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  TRA  5-0  PV  Port Vale FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  0-0  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
 2  TRA  2-3  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
11  FAS W (E) TRA  1-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  2  TRA  3-0  BRE  Brentford FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  TRA  0-3  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  2  TRA  4-2  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  2  TRA  2-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  TRA  0-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24  YC  TRA  6-1  LEI  Leicester City FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  2  TRA  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  TRA  4-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  2  TRA  3-2  SHU  Sheffield United  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
33  YC  TRA  5-1  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
37  YC  TRA  5-0  HER  Hereford United FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  2  TRA  2-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  YC  TRA  2-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC 
 Youth Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 1 -4  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  1-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  4-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  1-0  LEI  Leicester City FC  1  1  0  0/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  4-0  LEW  Lewes FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  7-0  DER  Derby County  7  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
12  1  TRA  5-3  SHU  Sheffield United  6  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  TRA  1-0  WAT  Watford  3  3  0  0/1 0 0  0  0  0 
16  1  TRA  8-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  4  4  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
17  1  TRA  0-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  1  TRA  3-1  BRI  Bristol City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  2  1  10 
21  1  TRA  3-2  WAT  Watford  6  5  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  TRA  6-0  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  TRA  1-2  SU  Southend United  6  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  1-0  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  TRA  2-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 2  2  2  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  1-1  DER  Derby County  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  1  TRA  4-0  SHU  Sheffield United  5  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  1  TRA  2-2  DOR  Dorchester Town  5  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
36  AC  TRA  2-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 AP Cup Final
 3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  1  TRA  3-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  6  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  TRA  1-1  BRI  Bristol City FC 
 1st Division Champions
 3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  FAS  TRA  1-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 FA Shield Final
 4  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  4-0  LEI  Leicester City FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  2-3  BRE  Brentford FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  5-0  SHU  Sheffield United  6  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  1-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  4-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  3  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  1  TRA  0-0  WAT  Watford  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC W (E) TRA  3-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  2  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
16  1  TRA  4-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  6  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  TRA  5-2  DER  Derby County  8  3  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
20  1  TRA  0-0  LEW  Lewes FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  1  TRA  2-0  BRE  Brentford FC  3  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  TRA  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  TRA  3-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  5  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  1  TRA  0-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  5-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  10  7  4  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  TRA  2-6  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 4  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  TRA  1-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  7  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  3-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  4  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
30  1  TRA  2-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  7  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
32  FAS  TRA  0-3  HER  Hereford United FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC  TRA  1-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  1  TRA  2-1  WAT  Watford  6  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  1  TRA  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  5  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  1  TRA  3-0  DER  Derby County  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  TRA  2-0  LEW  Lewes FC 
 1st Division Champions
 4  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  8-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  6  5  4  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  0-1  BRE  Brentford FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  1  TRA  2-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  2  1  0  0/0 1 -1  0  0  0 
15  AC  TRA  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  2  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
16  1  TRA  4-0  PNE  Preston North End FC  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  TRA  1-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  1  TRA  5-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  6  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  1  TRA  1-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  1  TRA  1-0  BRE  Brentford FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  3-4  HER  Hereford United FC  6  6  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  1-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  1  TRA  5-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  1  TRA  0-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  1  TRA  4-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  2  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  TRA  3-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC 
 1st Division Champions
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 FAC  LIN  3-0  CAR  Carlisle United  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  LIN  3-2  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  LIN  1-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  LIN  1-1  PV  Port Vale FC  1  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  LIN  5-2  SU  Southend United  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  2  LIN  1-2  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  2  LIN  2-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  2  2  1  1/2 0 0  0  0  0 
18  FAC  LIN  4-6  CHF  Chesterfield FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  2  LIN  0-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  2  LIN  5-2  SU  Southend United  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  2  LIN  4-2  LEI  Leicester City FC  4  2  1  0/0 1 -5  0  0  0 
35  2  LIN  0-1  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions