MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Wednesday, May 22nd, 2019 - 07:56:24 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Fionn Quinn IV/10 Fw
IRE  Irish
Valued at 240k


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 31: ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 14 to 10).
aging
Season 30: ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13).
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 27 Nov 25, 2017 sby joins Watford as a SBY/2. 
 27 Mar 04, 2018 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 28 Jul 15, 2018 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 29 Oct 20, 2018 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 30 Feb 02, 2019 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 31 May 19, 2019 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 14 to 10). 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
27 WAT  Watford  8Fw  5  7  6  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4
28 WAT  Watford  8Fw  19  28  16  2  0/0 0 0  1  2  24
29 WAT  Watford  8Fw  16  36  25  5  0/0 2 -5  3  0  12
30 WAT  Watford  8Fw  23  101  54  16  2/2 1 -4  1  0  4
31 WAT  Watford  8Fw  22  113  63  16  0/0 1 0  0  0  0

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
27 13  1  WAT  5-4  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 24  YC D (P) WAT  0-0 
(2-3)
 BRE  Brentford FC  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 30  1  WAT  1-3  LEW  Lewes FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 35  1  WAT  0-1  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 38  1  WAT  0-1  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  WAT  0-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  WAT  4-0  DER  Derby County  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  2  WAT  7-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  FAC  WAT  4-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  2  WAT  3-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  5  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 10  FAC  WAT  2-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 12  2  WAT  3-2  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
28 15  AC D (EP) WAT  1-1 
(5-6)
 OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 16  2  WAT  0-3  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
28 17  2  WAT  2-4  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 21  2  WAT  2-1  BRE  Brentford FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 24  YC D (P) WAT  0-0 
(2-1)
 LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 25  2  WAT  0-1  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
28 28  YC  WAT  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 33  YC D (P) WAT  0-0 
(3-1)
 LEW  Lewes FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 34  2  WAT  1-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 37  YC  WAT  0-2  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 38  2  WAT  0-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 39  2  WAT  0-0  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  FAC  WAT  2-0  CAR  Carlisle United  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  AC  WAT  2-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  2  WAT  3-2  SWA  Swansea City AFC  5  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  AC  WAT  4-0  LEI  Leicester City FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  2  WAT  5-1  SU  Southend United  3  3  2  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
29 10  FAC  WAT  1-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 13  2  WAT  4-0  LEI  Leicester City FC  2  2  0  0/0 1 -5  0  0  0 
29 15  AC  WAT  0-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 20  2  WAT  3-2  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 22  FAC D (EP) WAT  3-3 
(5-6)
 QPR  Queens Park Rangers  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 25  2  WAT  1-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 30  2  WAT  1-2  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  0  0  0  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
29 34  2  WAT  0-4  LEI  Leicester City FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
29 35  2  WAT  1-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 38  2  WAT  1-1  PV  Port Vale FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 39  2  WAT  1-7  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
30  AC  WAT  3-1  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  AC  WAT  0-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  2  WAT  3-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  4  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  AC  WAT  5-0  BRE  Brentford FC  4  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  2  WAT  0-2  PV  Port Vale FC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
30 11  FAS  WAT  1-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  4  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 12  2  WAT  4-2  LEE  Leeds United  5  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 15  AC W (E) WAT  1-0  HER  Hereford United FC  9  8  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 16  2  WAT  5-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  7  5  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 19  AC  WAT  2-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 21  2  WAT  2-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 24  YC  WAT  7-0  BLY  Blyth Spartans AFC  11  7  3  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
30 26  2  WAT  6-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  10  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 27  AC  WAT  2-1  PV  Port Vale FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 28  YC  WAT  2-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 29  2  WAT  0-0  PV  Port Vale FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 32  FAS  WAT  2-0  BRE  Brentford FC  8  6  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 33  YC  WAT  1-3  BRE  Brentford FC  5  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 34  2  WAT  5-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  7  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 36  AC  WAT  4-0  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC 
 AP Cup Final
 3  1  0  0/0 1 -4  0  0  0 
30 38  2  WAT  3-1  SU  Southend United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 39  2  WAT  3-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  2  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30 41  FAS  WAT  2-4  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 FA Shield Final
 3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31  FAC  WAT  5-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  8  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31  AC  WAT  6-3  LEI  Leicester City FC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31  2  WAT  7-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  11  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31  2  WAT  2-0  LEE  Leeds United  2  1  0  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
31  2  WAT  5-0  DER  Derby County  9  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 10  FAC  WAT  8-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  14  8  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 13  2  WAT  6-3  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  8  6  4  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 15  AC  WAT  2-1  PV  Port Vale FC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 16  2  WAT  2-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 18  FAC  WAT  0-1  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 19  AC  WAT  2-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 20  2  WAT  4-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  5  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 21  2  WAT  1-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  7  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 26  2  WAT  6-1  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  6  5  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 27  AC  WAT  2-0  BRE  Brentford FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 29  2  WAT  2-3  DER  Derby County  7  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 30  2  WAT  4-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  6  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 34  2  WAT  1-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 35  2  WAT  1-0  SHU  Sheffield United  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 36  AC D (EP) WAT  0-0 
(4-2)
 LIN  Lincoln City FC 
 AP Cup Final
 3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 38  2  WAT  3-4  BRI  Bristol City FC  6  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31 39  2  WAT  1-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions