Session 2 orders deadline in 1 hours and 53 minutes
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Saturday, November 17th, 2018 - 04:06:16 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Anton Ekström IV/9 Fw
SWE  Swedish
Valued at 210k


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 29: ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 13 to 9).
aging
Season 28: ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13).
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 25 Oct 16, 2016 sby joins Weston-super-Mare AFC as a SBY/2. 
 25 Feb 18, 2017 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 26 Oct 28, 2017 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 27 Mar 04, 2018 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 28 Jul 15, 2018 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 29 Oct 20, 2018 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 13 to 9). 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
25 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  6  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
26 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  18  17  9  5  0/0 0 0  2  0  8
27 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  20  51  30  11  0/0 1 -3  0  0  0
28 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  21  65  36  13  3/3 0 0  0  0  0
29 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  18  48  24  5  0/0 0 0  1  1  14

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
25  AC  WES  1-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 24  YC  WES  5-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 28  YC D (P) WES  0-0 
(2-4)
 NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 29  2  WES  0-2  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 34  2  WES  1-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 38  2  WES  0-1  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  WES  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  WES  2-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  2  WES  1-1  DER  Derby County  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26  AC  WES  8-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  4  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  2  WES  0-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 10  FAC  WES  2-4  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 13  2  WES  0-5  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26 15  AC  WES  6-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  4  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 16  2  WES  1-2  BRE  Brentford FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 17  2  WES  3-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 24  YC  WES  1-0  CAR  Carlisle United  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 26  2  WES  0-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 28  YC  WES  1-0  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 30  2  WES  0-3  LEI  Leicester City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 33  YC D (P) WES  0-0 
(2-3)
 PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 34  2  WES  0-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 35  2  WES  1-2  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 39  2  WES  0-2  DOR  Dorchester Town  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  FAC  WES  1-0  DER  Derby County  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  WES  2-0  CAR  Carlisle United  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  3  WES  3-1  DER  Derby County  6  6  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  WES  2-0  LEE  Leeds United  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  3  WES  3-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 10  FAC  WES  2-0  HER  Hereford United FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 12  3  WES  7-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  8  5  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 15  AC  WES  3-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 17  3  WES  2-1  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 18  FAC  WES  2-3  PNE  Preston North End FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 19  AC  WES  2-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  1  1  0  0/0 1 -3  0  0  0 
27 25  3  WES  2-3  DER  Derby County  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 26  3  WES  1-3  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 27  AC  WES  2-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 34  3  WES  3-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC  6  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 36  AC D (EP) WES  0-0 
(5-3)
 LEW  Lewes FC 
 AP Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 37  YC  WES  2-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 38  3  WES  0-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 39  3  WES  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  4  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 42  YC D (P) WES  5-5 
(1-3)
 SU  Southend United 
 Youth Cup Final
 3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  FAC  WES  1-0  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  WES  2-1  PV  Port Vale FC  2  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  3  WES  3-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  WES  6-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  8  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  3  WES  2-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 10  FAC  WES  2-0  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 12  3  WES  2-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 13  3  WES  2-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 15  AC  WES  5-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 18  FAC  WES  3-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 19  AC  WES  1-3  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 20  3  WES  6-2  HER  Hereford United FC  2  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28 21  3  WES  2-1  DER  Derby County  7  5  2  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
28 24  YC  WES  2-4  FOR  Nottingham Forest  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 25  3  WES  4-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  10  6  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 26  3  WES  7-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 30  3  WES  2-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  7  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 31  FAC  WES  2-0  WAT  Watford 
 FA Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 38  3  WES  6-1  LEI  Leicester City FC  5  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 39  3  WES  3-0  HER  Hereford United FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 40  FAC  WES  2-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC 
 FA Cup Final
 1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  FAC  WES  2-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  AC  WES  4-1  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  2  WES  2-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  AC  WES  5-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  6  4  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  2  WES  2-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 10  FAC  WES  2-3  LIN  Lincoln City FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 12  2  WES  3-0  WAT  Watford  5  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 15  AC  WES  1-0  LEW  Lewes FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 17  2  WES  1-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
29 19  AC  WES  2-0  PV  Port Vale FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 20  2  WES  1-0  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 21  2  WES  2-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 26  2  WES  1-2  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
29 27  AC D (EP) WES  1-1 
(4-2)
 BRI  Bristol City FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 35  2  WES  2-0  LEI  Leicester City FC  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 36  AC D (EP) WES  0-0 
(3-5)
 PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC 
 AP Cup Final
 5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 38  2  WES  0-2  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 39  2  WES  1-1  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions