MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Wednesday, November 21st, 2018 - 10:48:24 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Santiago Romero I/Groundsman
ARG  Argentine
Valued at 160k


Recent Activity
 
backroom boy
Season 30: changes from a player to a Groundsman.
aging
Season 29: ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 12 to 7).
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 24 Apr 18, 2016 sby joins Tranmere Rovers as a SBY/2. 
 24 Oct 16, 2016 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 25 Feb 18, 2017 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 26 Oct 28, 2017 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 27 Mar 04, 2018 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 28 Jul 15, 2018 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 16 to 12). 
 29 Oct 20, 2018 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 12 to 7). 
 30 Nov 06, 2018 backroom boy changes from a player to a Groundsman. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
24 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  9  4  1  0  0/0 1 -1  1  0  4
25 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  17  19  8  4  0/0 0 0  2  1  18
26 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  28  66  38  12  0/0 1 -1  1  0  4
27 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  24  91  50  13  1/1 0 0  3  0  12
28 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  22  77  49  9  3/3 0 0  2  0  8
29 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  16  40  22  6  0/0 0 0  1  0  4

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
24  AC  TRA  0-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  AC  TRA  0-0  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 10  FAC  TRA  0-0  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 1 -1  0  0  0 
24 17  1  TRA  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 24  YC  TRA  3-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 28  YC  TRA  0-1  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24 29  1  TRA  3-2  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 35  1  TRA  2-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 39  1  TRA  4-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  FAC  TRA  0-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  AC  TRA  3-1  SHU  Sheffield United  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  1  TRA  2-3  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  AC  TRA  1-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  1  TRA  3-1  WAT  Watford  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 11  FAS  TRA  1-0  BLY  Blyth Spartans AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 12  1  TRA  4-0  BRE  Brentford FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 13  1  TRA  3-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 17  1  TRA  1-3  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 19  AC  TRA  3-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
25 23  FAS  TRA  3-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 24  YC  TRA  3-1  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 25  1  TRA  3-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 28  YC D (P) TRA  1-1 
(4-3)
 PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 30  1  TRA  1-1  BRE  Brentford FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 33  YC  TRA  1-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 37  YC  TRA  0-1  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  TRA  4-0  BRE  Brentford FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  TRA  10-0  DER  Derby County  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  8-0  WAT  Watford  5  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  6-3  LEE  Leeds United  5  3  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  3-2  FOR  Nottingham Forest  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26  1  TRA  2-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 10  FAC  TRA  0-0  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 12  1  TRA  1-2  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 13  1  TRA  4-1  PV  Port Vale FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 14  FAC  TRA  5-2  DER  Derby County  8  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 15  AC  TRA  0-3  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 16  1  TRA  3-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  6  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 18  FAC  TRA  1-1  SU  Southend United  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 20  1  TRA  1-2  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 21  1  TRA  1-1  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 22  FAC  TRA  3-2  SU  Southend United  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 24  YC  TRA  3-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  5  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 25  1  TRA  3-3  LEE  Leeds United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 26  1  TRA  1-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 28  YC D (P) TRA  0-0 
(2-4)
 PNE  Preston North End FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 29  1  TRA  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 30  1  TRA  1-1  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 31  FAC  TRA  2-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC 
 FA Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 1 -1  0  0  0 
26 34  1  TRA  1-2  PV  Port Vale FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 35  1  TRA  0-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  6  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 38  1  TRA  5-0  HER  Hereford United FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 39  1  TRA  4-5  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 40  FAC D (EP) TRA  0-0 
(8-7)
 DOR  Dorchester Town 
 FA Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  TRA  7-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  4  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  TRA  2-0  DER  Derby County  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  1  TRA  0-0  PV  Port Vale FC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  1  TRA  2-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  5  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  1  TRA  1-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  1  TRA  4-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 13  1  TRA  4-5  WAT  Watford  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 15  AC  TRA  3-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 16  1  TRA  4-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  7  4  2  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 17  1  TRA  1-2  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 20  1  TRA  2-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 21  1  TRA  3-0  PV  Port Vale FC  4  3  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
27 23  FAS D (EP) TRA  3-3 
(4-5)
 DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  10  8  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 24  YC  TRA  4-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  8  7  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 26  1  TRA  0-2  NOR  Northampton Town FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 28  YC D (P) TRA  1-1 
(3-1)
 BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 29  1  TRA  0-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  6  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 30  1  TRA  1-3  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 33  YC  TRA  4-3  CHF  Chesterfield FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 34  1  TRA  3-3  WAT  Watford  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 35  1  TRA  3-1  BRI  Bristol City FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 37  YC D (P) TRA  2-2 
(3-4)
 SU  Southend United  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 38  1  TRA  1-2  LEW  Lewes FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 39  1  TRA  6-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  TRA  4-1  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  3  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  TRA  5-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  7  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  1  TRA  1-2  PV  Port Vale FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  1  TRA  4-4  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  1  TRA  2-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  1  TRA  0-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 12  1  TRA  3-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 13  1  TRA  0-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 16  1  TRA  2-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  6  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 19  AC  TRA  3-1  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8  4  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
28 20  1  TRA  1-2  CAR  Carlisle United  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 21  1  TRA  5-1  PV  Port Vale FC  5  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28 26  1  TRA  1-0  PNE  Preston North End FC  6  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 27  AC  TRA  1-0  CAR  Carlisle United 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 29  1  TRA  1-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
28 30  1  TRA  1-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 34  1  TRA  1-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  2  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28 35  1  TRA  2-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28 36  AC  TRA  1-4  LEW  Lewes FC 
 AP Cup Final
 4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 38  1  TRA  1-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 39  1  TRA  0-1  CAR  Carlisle United  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 41  FAS W (E) TRA  1-0  DOR  Dorchester Town 
 FA Shield Final
 5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  AC  TRA  1-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  AC  TRA  5-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  5  2  2  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
29  1  TRA  0-3  DOR  Dorchester Town  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  AC  TRA  3-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  2-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 10  FAC  TRA  2-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 12  1  TRA  1-2  CAR  Carlisle United  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 15  AC L (E) TRA  3-4  CRD  Cardiff City FC  5  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 16  1  TRA  2-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 17  1  TRA  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 26  1  TRA  2-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  5  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 28  YC  TRA  2-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 29  1  TRA  1-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  8  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 30  1  TRA  1-1  CAR  Carlisle United  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 34  1  TRA  3-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  4  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29 35  1  TRA  3-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions