MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Tuesday, August 14th, 2018 - 09:19:34 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Nuri Peretz IV/8 Fw
ISR  Israeli
Valued at 180k


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 28: ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 12 to 8).
aging
Season 27: ages from II to III (SL reduced from 15 to 12).
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 24 Apr 14, 2016 sby joins Southend United as a SBY/2. 
 24 Oct 16, 2016 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 25 Feb 18, 2017 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 26 Oct 28, 2017 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 14 to 12). 
 27 Mar 04, 2018 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 15 to 12). 
 28 Jul 15, 2018 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 12 to 8). 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
24 SU  Southend United  8Fw  8  6  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4
25 SU  Southend United  8Fw  17  25  17  6  0/0 0 0  3  0  12
26 SU  Southend United  8Fw  23  55  38  12  1/1 0 0  1  1  14
27 SU  Southend United  8Fw  21  72  36  16  3/3 0 0  6  0  24
28 SU  Southend United  8Fw  20  71  33  2  0/0 1 0  2  1  18
29 SU  Southend United  8Fw  1  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
24  AC  SU  5-1  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24  3  SU  3-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  3  SU  0-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 13  3  SU  0-4  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 17  3  SU  0-5  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 24  YC  SU  2-1  CAR  Carlisle United  5  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 28  YC  SU  5-2  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 33  YC  SU  2-5  FOR  Nottingham Forest  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  AC  SU  0-2  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25  AC  SU  1-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  3  SU  1-2  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  AC  SU  0-3  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25  3  SU  4-2  LEI  Leicester City FC  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  3  SU  0-5  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 12  3  SU  6-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 13  3  SU  0-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 16  3  SU  4-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 17  3  SU  4-3  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  4  4  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 21  3  SU  0-2  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 24  YC D (P) SU  1-1 
(3-1)
 SWA  Swansea City AFC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 25  3  SU  1-2  DOR  Dorchester Town  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 28  YC  SU  5-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 33  YC  SU  0-2  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 34  3  SU  6-5  CRD  Cardiff City FC  6  4  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 35  3  SU  2-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  FAC  SU  7-1  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  6  5  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  3  SU  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  6  5  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  SU  0-1  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  3  SU  2-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  3  SU  1-1  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26 10  FAC  SU  0-0  BLY  Blyth Spartans AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 12  3  SU  1-3  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 13  3  SU  0-4  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 16  3  SU  6-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 18  FAC  SU  1-1  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 20  3  SU  3-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  4  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 21  3  SU  2-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
26 22  FAC  SU  2-3  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 26  3  SU  0-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 28  YC  SU  2-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 29  3  SU  0-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 33  YC D (P) SU  0-0 
(4-3)
 PNE  Preston North End FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 34  3  SU  6-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  6  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 35  3  SU  4-4  SWI  Swindon Town FC  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 37  YC  SU  2-0  PV  Port Vale FC  5  5  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 38  3  SU  4-1  SHU  Sheffield United  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 39  3  SU  1-2  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  1  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
26 42  YC  SU  2-4  NOR  Northampton Town FC 
 Youth Cup Final
 4  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  FAC  SU  0-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  SU  1-3  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27  AC  SU  2-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27  3  SU  3-2  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  5  3  2  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 11  FAS  SU  4-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  8  5  2  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 12  3  SU  4-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  5  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 15  AC  SU  2-5  NOR  Northampton Town FC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 16  3  SU  3-2  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 17  3  SU  0-3  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 20  3  SU  1-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 21  3  SU  0-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 23  FAS  SU  2-5  LIN  Lincoln City FC  6  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 24  YC D (P) SU  0-0 
(4-1)
 CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 25  3  SU  6-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  6  5  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 26  3  SU  1-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  6  4  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 34  3  SU  8-0  DER  Derby County  17  9  5  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
27 35  3  SU  2-1  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  1  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
27 37  YC D (P) SU  2-2 
(4-3)
 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  5  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 38  3  SU  2-0  SHU  Sheffield United  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 39  3  SU  1-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 42  YC D (P) SU  5-5 
(3-1)
 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC 
 Youth Cup Final
 4  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28  FAC  SU  4-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  SU  0-5  LEI  Leicester City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  2  SU  4-3  LEE  Leeds United  8  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  2  SU  1-4  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  2  SU  1-0  SHU  Sheffield United  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 10  FAC  SU  1-6  CAR  Carlisle United  1  1  0  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
28 12  2  SU  2-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  7  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 16  2  SU  5-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  11  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 17  2  SU  0-1  CHF  Chesterfield FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 20  2  SU  0-1  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 21  2  SU  0-3  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 24  YC D (P) SU  2-2 
(4-3)
 NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 25  2  SU  0-1  BRE  Brentford FC  6  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 26  2  SU  1-0  SHU  Sheffield United  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 29  2  SU  3-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 30  2  SU  1-3  CRD  Cardiff City FC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
28 34  2  SU  1-6  BRI  Bristol City FC  7  5  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 35  2  SU  1-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  5  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
28 38  2  SU  5-1  CHF  Chesterfield FC  8  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
28 39  2  SU  0-0  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  AC  SU  0-4  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions