MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Monday, December 10th, 2018 - 07:17:13 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Edinson Castillo II/Youth Director
URU  Uruguayan
Valued at 80k


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 29: (Youth Director) ages from age I to age II.
backroom boy
Season 29: changes from a player to a Youth Director.
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 23 Dec 01, 2015 sby joins Weston-super-Mare AFC as a SBY/2. 
 23 Apr 10, 2016 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 24 Oct 16, 2016 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 25 Feb 18, 2017 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 26 Oct 28, 2017 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 27 Mar 04, 2018 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 16 to 12). 
 28 Jul 15, 2018 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 12 to 7). 
 29 Aug 07, 2018 trade is traded to Brighton & Hove Albion from Weston-super-Mare AFC. 
 29 Aug 07, 2018 backroom boy changes from a player to a Youth Director. 
 29  aging (Youth Director) ages from age I to age II. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
23 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  8  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  2  0  8
24 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  15  5  4  1  0/0 1 -3  2  1  18
25 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  20  34  18  5  0/0 0 0  3  1  22
26 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  20  56  34  12  1/1 0 0  0  0  0
27 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  22  99  62  19  3/3 1 -5  1  0  4
28 WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8Fw  20  72  47  15  0/0 0 0  1  1  14

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
23  FAC  WES  1-1  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  1  WES  1-4  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23  1  WES  1-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23 12  1  WES  2-3  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 16  1  WES  0-1  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 24  YC D (P) WES  0-0 
(3-2)
 LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 34  1  WES  0-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 39  1  WES  0-2  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  AC  WES  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  AC  WES  0-1  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  2  WES  0-1  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 1 -3  0  1  10 
24  2  WES  0-3  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  2  WES  0-2  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 12  2  WES  0-2  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 16  2  WES  1-1  LEI  Leicester City FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24 17  2  WES  1-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 24  YC D (P) WES  1-1 
(3-4)
 HER  Hereford United FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 25  2  WES  1-0  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 26  2  WES  1-1  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 29  2  WES  1-1  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24 30  2  WES  1-0  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 34  2  WES  1-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 38  2  WES  0-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  FAC  WES  2-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  AC  WES  0-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  2  WES  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  2  WES  0-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  AC  WES  4-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  2  WES  3-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 10  FAC  WES  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 12  2  WES  0-1  DER  Derby County  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 13  2  WES  10-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  10  5  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 17  2  WES  2-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
25 18  FAC  WES  3-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 21  2  WES  2-3  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 24  YC  WES  5-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 25  2  WES  5-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  4  1  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 26  2  WES  1-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 31  FAC  WES  2-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest 
 FA Cup Semifinal
 1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 35  2  WES  2-4  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 38  2  WES  0-1  CHF  Chesterfield FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 39  2  WES  1-5  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 40  FAC D (EP) WES  0-0 
(4-5)
 PV  Port Vale FC 
 FA Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  FAC  WES  4-2  LEW  Lewes FC  8  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  WES  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  2  WES  1-1  DER  Derby County  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  WES  8-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  7  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  2  WES  0-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 10  FAC  WES  2-4  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 12  2  WES  5-0  LEI  Leicester City FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 15  AC  WES  6-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 16  2  WES  1-2  BRE  Brentford FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 19  AC  WES  3-2  NOR  Northampton Town FC  4  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 21  2  WES  2-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 24  YC  WES  1-0  CAR  Carlisle United  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 27  AC  WES  1-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 28  YC  WES  1-0  WAT  Watford  5  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
26 29  2  WES  0-0  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 33  YC D (P) WES  0-0 
(2-3)
 PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 34  2  WES  0-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 36  AC  WES  2-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 AP Cup Final
 2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 38  2  WES  0-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 39  2  WES  0-2  DOR  Dorchester Town  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  WES  1-0  HER  Hereford United FC  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  WES  2-0  CAR  Carlisle United  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  3  WES  2-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  WES  2-0  LEE  Leeds United  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27  3  WES  1-1  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
27 10  FAC  WES  2-0  HER  Hereford United FC  6  5  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 12  3  WES  7-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  12  6  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 15  AC  WES  3-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  9  6  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 18  FAC  WES  2-3  PNE  Preston North End FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 19  AC  WES  2-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  3  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 21  3  WES  3-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  9  5  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
27 24  YC  WES  5-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  10  6  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 27  AC  WES  2-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 5  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 28  YC D (P) WES  1-1 
(5-4)
 QPR  Queens Park Rangers  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 29  3  WES  2-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 33  YC  WES  2-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 34  3  WES  3-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 36  AC D (EP) WES  0-0 
(5-3)
 LEW  Lewes FC 
 AP Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 37  YC  WES  2-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  5  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 38  3  WES  0-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 39  3  WES  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  2  1  0  0/0 1 -5  0  0  0 
27 42  YC D (P) WES  5-5 
(1-3)
 SU  Southend United 
 Youth Cup Final
 7  5  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28  FAC  WES  1-0  BRE  Brentford FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  WES  2-1  PV  Port Vale FC  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  3  WES  3-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  6  4  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  AC  WES  6-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  10  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  3  WES  2-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 10  FAC  WES  2-0  LEE  Leeds United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 12  3  WES  2-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 15  AC  WES  5-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 18  FAC  WES  3-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 19  AC  WES  1-3  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 20  3  WES  6-2  HER  Hereford United FC  2  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
28 21  3  WES  2-1  DER  Derby County  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
28 26  3  WES  7-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  4  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 30  3  WES  2-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  7  6  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 31  FAC  WES  2-0  WAT  Watford 
 FA Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 34  3  WES  0-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 35  3  WES  9-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  6  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 38  3  WES  6-1  LEI  Leicester City FC  5  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 39  3  WES  3-0  HER  Hereford United FC  8  6  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28 40  FAC  WES  2-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC 
 FA Cup Final
 1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions