MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Sunday, February 18th, 2018 - 02:47:20 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Tom Ellis IV/8 Fw
ENG  English
Valued at 180k


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 26: ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 12 to 8).
aging
Season 25: ages from II to III (SL reduced from 15 to 12).
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 22 Sep 26, 2015 sby joins Southend United as a SBY/2. 
 22 Nov 29, 2015 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 23 Apr 10, 2016 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 24 Oct 16, 2016 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 14 to 12). 
 25 Feb 18, 2017 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 15 to 12). 
 26 Oct 28, 2017 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 12 to 8). 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
22 SU  Southend United  8Fw  2  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
23 SU  Southend United  8Fw  16  11  6  0  0/0 0 0  3  0  12
24 SU  Southend United  8Fw  18  41  31  9  0/0 1 -5  1  0  4
25 SU  Southend United  8Fw  20  101  60  21  1/1 0 0  3  0  12
26 SU  Southend United  8Fw  15  47  33  7  0/0 0 0  4  1  26
27 SU  Southend United  8Fw  14  59  30  9  1/1 0 0  2  0  8

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
22 17  1  SU  0-4  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 24  YC  SU  0-2  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  AC  SU  1-3  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  AC  SU  0-1  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  2  SU  2-2  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23  AC  SU  1-6  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  2  SU  0-0  SHU  Sheffield United  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23  2  SU  1-4  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 12  2  SU  1-1  BRI  Bristol City FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 13  2  SU  3-7  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 16  2  SU  2-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  4  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 17  2  SU  1-4  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 21  2  SU  3-2  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 24  YC D (P) SU  0-0 
(3-5)
 FOR  Nottingham Forest  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 29  2  SU  3-1  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 34  2  SU  1-3  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 35  2  SU  2-2  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23 39  2  SU  1-2  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  FAC  SU  4-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  4  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  3  SU  3-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  3  SU  3-2  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 10  FAC  SU  1-1  HER  Hereford United FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 12  3  SU  2-2  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 14  FAC  SU  1-2  HER  Hereford United FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24 15  AC  SU  1-3  CHF  Chesterfield FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 16  3  SU  5-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 20  3  SU  1-1  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 21  3  SU  0-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 25  3  SU  5-1  DOR  Dorchester Town  4  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 26  3  SU  0-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 28  YC  SU  5-2  LEW  Lewes FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 29  3  SU  3-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  5  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 30  3  SU  0-1  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 33  YC  SU  2-5  FOR  Nottingham Forest  5  4  1  0/0 1 -5  0  0  0 
24 38  3  SU  4-2  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  4  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 39  3  SU  3-0  PV  Port Vale FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  FAC  SU  3-4  WAT  Watford  4  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  3  SU  7-1  CAR  Carlisle United  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  3  SU  4-2  LEI  Leicester City FC  5  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 11  FAS  SU  7-0  SHU  Sheffield United  5  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 12  3  SU  6-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  7  4  3  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 16  3  SU  4-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  11  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 17  3  SU  4-3  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  5  4  3  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
25 20  3  SU  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  8  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 23  FAS  SU  3-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  6  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 24  YC D (P) SU  1-1 
(3-1)
 SWA  Swansea City AFC  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 26  3  SU  0-2  LEI  Leicester City FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 29  3  SU  3-2  SHU  Sheffield United  5  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 30  3  SU  0-2  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 32  FAS  SU  4-2  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  5  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 33  YC  SU  0-2  LEW  Lewes FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 34  3  SU  6-5  CRD  Cardiff City FC  5  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 35  3  SU  2-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 38  3  SU  3-2  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  6  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 39  3  SU  9-1  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  9  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 41  FAS  SU  0-3  CHF  Chesterfield FC 
 FA Shield Final
 7  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  FAC  SU  7-1  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  3  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  SU  0-1  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  SU  0-3  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  3  SU  2-3  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
26 12  3  SU  1-3  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  5  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 14  FAC  SU  3-0  BLY  Blyth Spartans AFC  11  9  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26 18  FAC  SU  1-1  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  6  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 20  3  SU  3-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26 22  FAC  SU  2-3  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26 28  YC  SU  2-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 29  3  SU  0-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26 30  3  SU  0-3  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 34  3  SU  6-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  5  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 35  3  SU  4-4  SWI  Swindon Town FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 38  3  SU  4-1  SHU  Sheffield United  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  3  SU  3-2  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  5  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  SU  3-1  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  3  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
27  3  SU  2-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  7  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27  3  SU  2-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 11  FAS  SU  4-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  4  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 15  AC  SU  2-5  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 20  3  SU  1-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 23  FAS  SU  2-5  LIN  Lincoln City FC  5  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 25  3  SU  6-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  5  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 26  3  SU  1-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
27 29  3  SU  6-1  SWI  Swindon Town FC  6  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 30  3  SU  0-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 34  3  SU  8-0  DER  Derby County  10  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27 38  3  SU  2-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions