MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Sunday, February 18th, 2018 - 02:45:45 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Karl  Antonsen I/Physio
NOR  Norwegian
Valued at 160k


Recent Activity
 
backroom boy
Season 27: changes from a player to a Physio.
aging
Season 26: ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 9 to 4).
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 21 Mar 23, 2015 sby joins Southend United as a SBY/2. 
 21 Aug 30, 2015 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 22 Nov 29, 2015 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 23 Apr 10, 2016 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 24 Oct 16, 2016 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 25 Feb 18, 2017 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 13 to 9). 
 26 Oct 28, 2017 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 9 to 4). 
 27 Oct 29, 2017 backroom boy changes from a player to a Physio. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
21 SU  Southend United  8Fw  5  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  2  0  8
22 SU  Southend United  8Fw  17  20  12  4  0/0 0 0  2  1  18
23 SU  Southend United  8Fw  16  50  30  5  0/0 0 0  4  0  16
24 SU  Southend United  8Fw  22  59  34  10  3/3 0 0  2  2  28
25 SU  Southend United  8Fw  14  52  32  16  1/1 0 0  6  0  24
26 SU  Southend United  8Fw  13  29  19  5  1/2 0 0  3  0  12

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
21  AC  SU  1-1  LEI  Leicester City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
21 24  YC D (P) SU  0-0 
(4-2)
 LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21 28  YC  SU  3-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21 33  YC  SU  1-2  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
21 35  2  SU  0-0  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22  AC  SU  1-1  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22  AC  SU  2-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22  1  SU  3-2  BRE  Brentford FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22  1  SU  1-4  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22  1  SU  1-5  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22  1  SU  0-3  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 12  1  SU  3-4  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 13  1  SU  1-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 16  1  SU  3-0  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  9  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 17  1  SU  0-4  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 21  1  SU  3-1  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 24  YC  SU  0-2  SHU  Sheffield United  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 25  1  SU  6-5  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
22 26  1  SU  0-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 29  1  SU  3-3  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
22 30  1  SU  1-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
22 35  1  SU  0-1  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23  FAC  SU  3-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23  2  SU  6-5  LEE  Leeds United  6  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  2  SU  2-2  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  5  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  2  SU  0-0  SHU  Sheffield United  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 10  FAC  SU  3-4  WAT  Watford  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 12  2  SU  1-1  BRI  Bristol City FC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 16  2  SU  2-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 20  2  SU  2-3  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 24  YC D (P) SU  0-0 
(3-5)
 FOR  Nottingham Forest  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 25  2  SU  1-2  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 26  2  SU  0-1  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23 29  2  SU  3-1  HER  Hereford United FC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 30  2  SU  1-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 34  2  SU  1-3  NOR  Northampton Town FC  6  6  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23 38  2  SU  0-1  SWA  Swansea City AFC  6  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
23 39  2  SU  1-2  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24  AC  SU  5-1  DOR  Dorchester Town  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  AC  SU  1-3  PV  Port Vale FC  1  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
24  3  SU  3-0  FOR  Nottingham Forest  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  3  SU  0-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  AC  SU  1-1  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  3  SU  3-2  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  5  3  2  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24  3  SU  0-3  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 10  FAC  SU  1-1  HER  Hereford United FC  4  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
24 14  FAC  SU  1-2  HER  Hereford United FC  7  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 15  AC  SU  1-3  CHF  Chesterfield FC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 16  3  SU  5-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 20  3  SU  1-1  PV  Port Vale FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 21  3  SU  0-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 24  YC  SU  2-1  CAR  Carlisle United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
24 25  3  SU  5-1  DOR  Dorchester Town  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 26  3  SU  0-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 28  YC  SU  5-2  LEW  Lewes FC  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 29  3  SU  3-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 34  3  SU  4-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  6  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 35  3  SU  1-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24 38  3  SU  4-2  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  5  4  3  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
24 39  3  SU  3-0  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
25  AC  SU  1-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25  3  SU  7-1  CAR  Carlisle United  4  3  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  3  SU  4-2  LEI  Leicester City FC  5  2  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 11  FAS  SU  7-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 12  3  SU  6-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  5  4  3  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 20  3  SU  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 23  FAS  SU  3-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  5  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 25  3  SU  1-2  DOR  Dorchester Town  2  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
25 26  3  SU  0-2  LEI  Leicester City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 29  3  SU  3-2  SHU  Sheffield United  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 32  FAS  SU  4-2  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  6  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
25 38  3  SU  3-2  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 39  3  SU  9-1  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  9  4  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25 41  FAS  SU  0-3  CHF  Chesterfield FC 
 FA Shield Final
 3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  FAC  SU  7-1  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  5  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  SU  0-1  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  AC  SU  0-3  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  3  SU  2-3  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 18  FAC  SU  1-1  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 24  YC D (P) SU  0-0 
(2-1)
 DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 25  3  SU  0-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 29  3  SU  0-2  CHF  Chesterfield FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26 30  3  SU  0-3  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  4  4  0  0/1 0 0  0  0  0 
26 37  YC  SU  2-0  PV  Port Vale FC  6  4  2  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
26 38  3  SU  4-1  SHU  Sheffield United  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 39  3  SU  1-2  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26 42  YC  SU  2-4  NOR  Northampton Town FC 
 Youth Cup Final
 3  3  2  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
 
 
Terms and Conditions