MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Tuesday, October 16th, 2018 - 12:15:45 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Luke Hays Retired Fw
IRE  Irish


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 7: (Youth Coach) ages from age II to age III and is now retired.
aging
Season 6: (Youth Coach) ages from age I to age II.
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 1 May 02, 2009 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 2 Aug 02, 2009 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 3 Nov 24, 2009 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 4 Mar 01, 2010 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 13 to 9). 
 5 Aug 01, 2010 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 9 to 4). 
 6 Aug 03, 2010 backroom boy changes from a player to a Youth Coach. 
 6  aging (Youth Coach) ages from age I to age II. 
 7  aging (Youth Coach) ages from age II to age III and is now retired. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
1 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  19  24  18  4  0/0 0 0  2  1  18
2 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  25  97  62  26  14/15 1 -3  0  1  10
3 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  20  68  32  15  2/2 2 -5  1  0  4
4 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  15  44  29  10  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
5 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  12  33  15  6  0/0 0 0  2  0  8

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
 AC  TRA  1-0  COV  Coventry City  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 C  TRA  2-0  LEE  Leeds United  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 FAC  TRA  3-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 C  TRA  4-0  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
10  FAC  TRA  1-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
14  FAC  TRA  1-2  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
15  AC D (EP) TRA  1-1 
(8-7)
 PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  C  TRA  0-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
19  AC W (E) TRA  3-1  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  C  TRA  1-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  TRA  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  C  TRA  1-3  LEE  Leeds United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  TRA  2-1  LEE  Leeds United  6  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  C  TRA  1-3  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC D (P) TRA  1-1 
(4-2)
 NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  C  TRA  0-0  LEI  Leicester City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37  YC  TRA  6-3  SU  Southend United  5  5  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
38  C  TRA  0-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
42  YC D (P) TRA  3-3 
(2-4)
 WAT  Watford 
 Youth Cup Final
 2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  1-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  7-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  6  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  TRA  3-5  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  TRA  5-0  PV  Port Vale FC  1  1  0  0/0 1 -3  0  0  0 
 2  TRA  2-3  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  TRA  3-0  HER  Hereford United FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
12  2  TRA  8-3  SHU  Sheffield United  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  2  TRA  3-0  BRE  Brentford FC  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  2  TRA  4-2  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  5  3  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
17  2  TRA  2-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  8  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  2  TRA  2-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  2  TRA  6-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  6  5  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  TRA  0-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  TRA  6-1  LEI  Leicester City FC  8  7  4  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
25  2  TRA  4-0  PV  Port Vale FC  4  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
26  2  TRA  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  2  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  TRA  4-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  2  TRA  3-1  HER  Hereford United FC  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
30  2  TRA  3-2  SHU  Sheffield United  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC  TRA  5-1  SHU  Sheffield United  3  3  2  2/3 0 0  0  0  0 
35  2  TRA  2-1  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37  YC  TRA  5-0  HER  Hereford United FC  11  7  4  4/4 0 0  0  0  0 
38  2  TRA  7-3  PNE  Preston North End FC  5  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
39  2  TRA  2-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  YC  TRA  2-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC 
 Youth Cup Final
 4  4  2  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  1-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  4-0  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  3  3  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  5-2  WAT  Watford  7  3  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  5-3  BRE  Brentford FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  4-0  LEW  Lewes FC  6  2  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
 1  TRA  7-0  DER  Derby County  12  5  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
12  1  TRA  5-3  SHU  Sheffield United  6  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  TRA  1-0  WAT  Watford  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  TRA  0-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
19  AC  TRA  8-0  PV  Port Vale FC  3  1  0  0/0 1 -4  0  0  0 
25  1  TRA  2-0  BRE  Brentford FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  1-0  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  1-1  DER  Derby County  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  1  TRA  4-0  SHU  Sheffield United  4  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  1  TRA  2-2  DOR  Dorchester Town  4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  1  TRA  1-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
36  AC  TRA  2-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 AP Cup Final
 3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  1  TRA  3-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  5  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  TRA  1-1  BRI  Bristol City FC 
 1st Division Champions
 4  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  FAS  TRA  1-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 FA Shield Final
 0  0  0  0/0 1 -1  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  2-3  BRE  Brentford FC  4  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  5-0  SHU  Sheffield United  6  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  1-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  4-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
12  1  TRA  3-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  1  TRA  0-0  WAT  Watford  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  TRA  5-2  DER  Derby County  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
19  AC  TRA  2-0  PNE  Preston North End FC  7  5  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  1  TRA  0-0  LEW  Lewes FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  1  TRA  2-0  BRE  Brentford FC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  1  TRA  0-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  5-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  5  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  3-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  1  TRA  2-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
32  FAS  TRA  0-3  HER  Hereford United FC  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  3-1  PV  Port Vale FC  3  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  4-0  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  8-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  5  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  4-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
11  FAS  TRA  5-0  CAR  Carlisle United  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  1  TRA  2-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  7  4  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
15  AC  TRA  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
19  AC  TRA  4-0  WAT  Watford  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  1  TRA  5-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  TRA  4-2  SU  Southend United  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  3-4  HER  Hereford United FC  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC L (E) TRA  2-3  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
 
 
Terms and Conditions