MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Sunday, May 27th, 2018 - 09:27:35 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Liam Foster Retired Fw
ENG  English


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 10: (Youth Coach) ages from age II to age III and is now retired.
aging
Season 9: (Youth Coach) ages from age I to age II.
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 3 Sep 05, 2009 sby joins Tranmere Rovers as a SBY/2 Fw. 
 3 Nov 24, 2009 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 4 Mar 01, 2010 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 5 Aug 01, 2010 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 6 Oct 30, 2010 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 7 Jan 22, 2011 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 13 to 9). 
 8 May 14, 2011 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 9 to 4). 
 9 May 18, 2011 backroom boy changes from a player to a Youth Coach. 
 9  aging (Youth Coach) ages from age I to age II. 
 10  aging (Youth Coach) ages from age II to age III and is now retired. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
3 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  8  7  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
4 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  18  40  24  5  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
5 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  23  66  38  11  1/1 1 0  2  0  8
6 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  23  99  67  24  12/13 2 -2  0  0  0
7 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  14  47  29  4  0/0 1 -1  1  0  4
8 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  8Fw  6  8  5  1  0/0 1 -4  0  0  0

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
 AC  TRA  1-0  LEI  Leicester City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
11  FAS  TRA  4-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  TRA  1-0  WAT  Watford  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  TRA  1-2  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  TRA  2-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
32  FAS D (EP) TRA  1-1 
(3-1)
 QPR  Queens Park Rangers  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  1  TRA  1-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  TRA  1-1  BRI  Bristol City FC 
 1st Division Champions
 1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 FAC  TRA  0-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  5-0  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  0-0  HER  Hereford United FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  4-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
11  FAS  TRA  4-0  BLY  Blyth Spartans AFC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  1  TRA  0-0  WAT  Watford  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC W (E) TRA  3-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  5  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  1  TRA  4-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  TRA  5-2  DER  Derby County  3  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  TRA  3-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  TRA  2-6  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  TRA  1-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  3-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC  TRA  1-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  1  TRA  2-1  WAT  Watford  8  7  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  1  TRA  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  TRA  2-0  LEW  Lewes FC 
 1st Division Champions
 2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  3-1  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  4-0  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  0-1  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
 AC  TRA  4-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  1-3  NOR  Northampton Town FC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
11  FAS  TRA  5-0  CAR  Carlisle United  3  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
12  1  TRA  5-0  SHU  Sheffield United  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  TRA  2-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  1  TRA  4-0  PNE  Preston North End FC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
17  1  TRA  1-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  1  TRA  1-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  5  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  TRA  4-2  SU  Southend United  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  3-4  HER  Hereford United FC  5  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC L (E) TRA  2-3  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  1-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  1  TRA  5-0  SHU  Sheffield United  4  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
32  FAS W (E) TRA  2-1  BRI  Bristol City FC  6  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC  TRA  1-3  PV  Port Vale FC  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  1  TRA  0-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  1  TRA  1-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  1  TRA  4-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  TRA  3-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC 
 1st Division Champions
 4  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  FAS  TRA  11-2  PNE  Preston North End FC 
 FA Shield Final
 7  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  7-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  4  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  4-0  HER  Hereford United FC  5  3  3  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  2-1  PV  Port Vale FC  7  7  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  2-2  HER  Hereford United FC  3  3  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  1-1  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  0-0  SHU  Sheffield United  4  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
12  1  TRA  2-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  1  TRA  2-3  WAT  Watford  7  6  2  2/3 0 0  0  0  0 
16  1  TRA  6-2  BRI  Bristol City FC  15  7  3  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  TRA  3-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  1  1  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
20  1  TRA  2-0  BRE  Brentford FC  5  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  1  TRA  2-0  PV  Port Vale FC  3  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC D (P) TRA  1-1 
(3-1)
 DER  Derby County  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  1  TRA  2-2  HER  Hereford United FC  5  4  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  2-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  7  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  TRA  4-0  WAT  Watford  4  4  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  TRA  1-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  1  TRA  3-4  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  1  TRA  1-0  WAT  Watford  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  1  TRA  4-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  2  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
37  YC  TRA  4-0  BRI  Bristol City FC  1  1  0  0/0 1 -2  0  0  0 
38  1  TRA  2-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  5  5  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  TRA  4-0  BRE  Brentford FC 
 1st Division Champions
 4  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  2-2  PV  Port Vale FC  6  5  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  1-0  SHU  Sheffield United  4  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  1-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  1-0  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  TRA  2-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
19  AC L (E) TRA  1-2  HER  Hereford United FC  6  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  1  TRA  2-0  PV  Port Vale FC  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  TRA  1-0  CAR  Carlisle United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  1  TRA  3-1  SHU  Sheffield United  4  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  TRA  2-2  NOR  Northampton Town FC  7  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  1  TRA  2-2  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
32  FAS D (EP) TRA  4-4 
(4-2)
 CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  7  3  1  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
34  1  TRA  1-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  1  0  0/0 1 -1  0  0  0 
35  1  TRA  0-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 FAC  TRA  1-0  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  2-0  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  2-1  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  TRA  3-1  SWA  Swansea City AFC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  TRA  4-0  SHU  Sheffield United  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
10  FAC  TRA  2-1  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 1 -4  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions