MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Sunday, May 27th, 2018 - 09:27:03 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
William Browne Retired Fw
IRE  Irish


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 9: (Youth Coach) ages from age II to age III and is now retired.
aging
Season 8: (Youth Coach) ages from age I to age II.
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 2 May 23, 2009 sby joins Hereford United FC as a SBY/2 Fw. 
 2 Aug 02, 2009 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 3 Nov 24, 2009 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 4 Mar 01, 2010 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 5 Aug 01, 2010 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 16 to 13). 
 6 Oct 30, 2010 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 14 to 10). 
 7 Jan 22, 2011 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 10 to 5). 
 8 Feb 05, 2011 backroom boy changes from a player to a Youth Coach. 
 8  aging (Youth Coach) ages from age I to age II. 
 9  aging (Youth Coach) ages from age II to age III and is now retired. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
2 HER  Hereford United FC  8Fw  8  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
3 HER  Hereford United FC  8Fw  20  24  15  4  0/0 0 0  0  1  10
4 HER  Hereford United FC  8Fw  25  87  52  11  1/1 0 0  1  0  4
5 HER  Hereford United FC  8Fw  28  96  56  22  11/12 0 0  4  0  16
6 HER  Hereford United FC  8Fw  16  64  34  9  5/5 0 0  2  0  8
7 HER  Hereford United FC  8Fw  15  44  24  8  0/0 0 0  0  0  0

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
 AC  HER  0-0  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  3-0  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  HER  2-0  BLY  Blyth Spartans AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  2  HER  1-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  HER  1-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC D (P) HER  0-0 
(4-2)
 SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC  HER  6-2  DER  Derby County  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37  YC  HER  0-5  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 FAC  HER  2-7  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  0-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  HER  2-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  3-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  HER  1-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  1  10 
11  FAS  HER  6-0  PV  Port Vale FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  2  HER  0-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  HER  0-1  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  2  HER  4-3  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  2  HER  4-1  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  4  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  HER  0-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  HER  1-0  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  2  HER  2-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  HER  2-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  2  HER  3-1  LEE  Leeds United  5  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC  HER  2-0  DER  Derby County  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  2  HER  0-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37  YC D (P) HER  4-4 
(10-9)
 CRD  Cardiff City FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  2  HER  1-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
42  YC  HER  2-1  SU  Southend United 
 Youth Cup Final
 2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  0-2  LEI  Leicester City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  3-2  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  HER  8-5  BRI  Bristol City FC  10  8  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  HER  1-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
 AC  HER  0-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  HER  2-3  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  HER  2-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
12  2  HER  1-2  SU  Southend United  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  2  HER  2-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  5  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  2  HER  1-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  2  HER  4-1  DOR  Dorchester Town  7  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  2  HER  3-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  2  HER  3-3  BRI  Bristol City FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
23  FAS  HER  7-0  CAR  Carlisle United  11  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  HER  1-2  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  2  HER  4-0  DAG  Dagenham & Redbridge  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  2  HER  2-3  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  7  4  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  2  HER  4-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  2  HER  3-0  SU  Southend United  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
32  FAS  HER  3-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  3  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  2  HER  1-0  SWI  Swindon Town FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  2  HER  1-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  2  HER  1-1  DOR  Dorchester Town  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  2  HER  1-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  6  5  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
41  FAS  HER  3-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC 
 FA Shield Final
 7  4  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  5-0  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  8  4  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  2-0  SU  Southend United  1  1  0  0/1 0 0  1  0  4 
 1  HER  2-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  6  4  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  HER  3-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  2  2  2  2/2 0 0  1  0  4 
 AC  HER  6-1  BLY  Blyth Spartans AFC  9  6  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  HER  4-4  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  3  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  HER  1-1  BRE  Brentford FC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
10  FAC  HER  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  6  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
13  1  HER  0-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  HER  8-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  10  4  3  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  HER  1-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
18  FAC  HER  2-1  CRD  Cardiff City FC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
19  AC D (EP) HER  1-1 
(3-1)
 BRE  Brentford FC  2  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  1  HER  3-0  CRD  Cardiff City FC  5  2  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
21  1  HER  1-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  3  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
24  YC  HER  3-1  SU  Southend United  4  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
26  1  HER  4-3  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  6  3  2  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  HER  3-0  PNE  Preston North End FC 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
28  YC  HER  1-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  HER  0-2  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
31  FAC  HER  1-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers 
 FA Cup Semifinal
 1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
33  YC  HER  1-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  1  HER  2-5  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
35  1  HER  2-0  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  5  3  2  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
36  AC  HER  1-2  CRD  Cardiff City FC 
 AP Cup Final
 1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  1  HER  0-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  HER  1-3  CRD  Cardiff City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40  FAC L (E) HER  1-2  NOR  Northampton Town FC 
 FA Cup Final
 5  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 FAC  HER  0-0  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  3-1  CRE  Crewe Alexandra FC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  HER  3-3  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 FAC  HER  2-1  LEW  Lewes FC  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  HER  1-3  PV  Port Vale FC  6  3  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
 1  HER  5-0  BRE  Brentford FC  10  4  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
13  1  HER  5-0  SHU  Sheffield United  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
15  AC  HER  3-0  SU  Southend United  6  3  2  1/1 0 0  1  0  4 
16  1  HER  0-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
17  1  HER  3-4  WAT  Watford  5  5  3  2/2 0 0  0  0  0 
20  1  HER  7-3  BRI  Bristol City FC  10  4  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
21  1  HER  1-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  1  HER  2-2  BRE  Brentford FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
31  FAC  HER  2-1  PNE  Preston North End FC 
 FA Cup Semifinal
 4  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  1  HER  2-1  WAT  Watford  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40  FAC D (EP) HER  0-0 
(4-2)
 CHF  Chesterfield FC 
 FA Cup Final
 4  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  2-0  SHU  Sheffield United  3  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  3-2  PV  Port Vale FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  HER  4-2  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 AC  HER  0-0  DOR  Dorchester Town  3  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 2  HER  6-1  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  3  3  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
16  2  HER  1-1  DER  Derby County  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
19  AC W (E) HER  2-1  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  4  2  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
20  2  HER  6-0  BRE  Brentford FC  5  3  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
21  2  HER  4-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
25  2  HER  2-2  BRI  Bristol City FC  9  4  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
27  AC  HER  1-0  DER  Derby County 
 AP Cup Semifinal
 2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
29  2  HER  7-2  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  5  3  3  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
30  2  HER  3-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
34  2  HER  1-1  LEW  Lewes FC  3  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
36  AC  HER  1-0  CAR  Carlisle United 
 AP Cup Final
 2  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions