MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Monday, January 22nd, 2018 - 08:15:03 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 10   MATCH 38   Match 39   Match 40   Match 41   Match 42   
 
Session 10: Saturday January 27th, 2018 // Match 38 - League Round 17
v
FOR
PNE
 
v
TRA
LEW
 
v
QPR
NOR
 
v
PV
BRI
 
v
WAT
SWA
 
v
LEE
LIN
 
v
DOR
HER
 
v
BRE
PLY
 
v
CAR
CRE
 
v
LEI
CHF
 
v
SU
SHU
 
v
OLA
WES
 
v
BHA
DER
 
v
WYC
CRD
 
v
DAG
SWI
 
 

Forum

Posted by Mike Parnaby
2 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Brian Beerman
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
6
Started by Tim Batth
Last Updated by Tim Batth
 
1
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
1
 

Team News

Division 3 looms!
New Comments Last posting by  Mike Parnaby
1 comment
 
Session 9
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
I think we're doomed
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
2 comments
 
Session 8
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  455-144-199
    2.   Ian Lindsay  421-143-231
    3.   Simon Compton  377-144-262
    4.   Dave Dohm  372-159-171
    5.   James White  358-130-277
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Derby County  5.4783
    2.   Coventry City  5.1667
    3.   Southend United  4.8519
    4.   Blyth Spartans AFC  4.0000
    5.   Wycombe Wanderers  2.7273
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  455-144-199  0.660
    2.   Dave Dohm  372-159-171  0.643
    3.   Ian Lindsay  421-143-231  0.619
    4.   Kevin Martin  265-106-157  0.602
    5.   Danil Hogetoorn  11-5-7  0.587
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Euan Shaw  11  TRA
    2.   Douglass Payne  9  NOR
    3.   Aaron Collins  9  LEW
    4.   Todd Moore  8  LEW
    5.   Lus Silva  7  WAT
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Nathan McGregor  11  DOR
    2.   Ruslan Smirnov  9  LIN
    3.   Connor Brakspear  9  PLY
    4.   Gordon Lowe  9  DOR
    5.   Gustavo Rodrigues  9  LIN
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Bailey Lampton  18  CRD
    2.   Nuri Peretz  11  SU
    3.   Richard Kennedy  10  SHU
    4.   Carlos Alvarado  10  CRD
    5.   Liam Osborne  8  DAG
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Eugenio Ledesma  36  HER
    2.   Lok Zhang  26  DER
    3.   Finley Roberts  26  NOR
    4.   Jannick Herrmann  24  SU
    5.   David Robinet  24  CRD
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Southend United  222
    2.   Derby County  204
    3.   Dorchester Town  170
    4.   Watford  146
    5.   Oldham Athletic AFC  140
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Oldham Athletic AFC  15
    2.   Derby County  13
    3.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  13
    4.   Brentford FC  11
    5.   Southend United  11
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Southend United  -30
    2.   Oldham Athletic AFC  -28
    3.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  -27
    4.   Dorchester Town  -26
    5.   Lincoln City FC  -25
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Tim Batth  15
    2.   Rob Baptiste  13
    3.   Vick Hall  13
    4.   Dave Dowson  11
    5.   Allan Sellers  11
     
 
 
 

HISTORICAL STATS - Worst PK Shooting: Season

Worst Penalty Kick shooting for a season.
 

Blog

TRADE: Watford - Wycombe Wanderers

Written by OLMEC HEAD on Monday, Jan. 8th, 2018 at 10:03 AM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Wednesday, Jan. 3rd, 2018 at 9:18 AM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Wednesday, Dec. 20th, 2017 at 8:07 AM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  BRE Martn Ros (I/6 Fw) changes from a player to a Youth Director.
  FOR Jake Cox (I/4 Df) changes from a player to a Physio.
  FOR Myung-Ki Kang (I/4 Gk) changes from a player to a Groundsman.
  LEW Nikolai Semyonov (I/7 Gk) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  QPR Ugor Flp (I/2 Mf) changes from a player to a Youth Director.
  QPR Ronald Foster (I/2 Df) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  QPR Antonio Foster (I/7 Sw) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  NOR Domingo Montero (APP/8 Fw) is sold to the Non-League for 420.
  PLY Luke O'Neil (I/4 Fw) changes from a player to a Youth Director.
  PNE Charles Evans (SBY/2 Mf) joins Preston North End FC as a SBY/2.
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Rankings

I guess I will remain the strongest team in this league - holding 29 others up.. !!
David (Wycombe)
 
1. LEW142
2. PNE117
3. WES105
4. QPR99
5. TRA96
6. NOR94
7. DOR93
8. BRI85
9. PV85
10. LIN82

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
WATJames19:2451m
NORSimon18:35  --
FORSteve18:28  --
PLYRob16:41  --
LINMike15:22  --
DAGJeff14:54  --
WYCDavid13:26  --
HERMike13:10  --
LEWDave22:28  --
DORFran21:58  --

Comments Wall

Yes well done dave
Simon@ 10:12 PM
Northampton
 
Glad the title is wrapped up! Makes for an easy session 10
Dave@ 7:57 PM
Lewes FC
 
Great session ahead
Simon@ 6:21 PM
Northampton
 
That's the only race we are leading!
Ellis@ 6:22 AM
Bristol City
 
Bristol city lead the way in season posts can we catch them
Simon@ 3:16 PM
Northampton
 
Rob, I'm with you on this 7 year plan - if only it was going to be that easy.. :-)
David@ 8:31 AM
Wycombe
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions