MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Thursday, June 27th, 2019 - 01:11:42 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 4   MATCH 12   Match 13   Match 14   Match 15   
 
Session 4: Saturday June 29th, 2019 // Match 12 - League Round 5
v
LEE
LEW
 
v
WES
WAT
 
v
PNE
TRA
 
v
LIN
CAR
 
v
PV
BRE
 
v
SU
NOR
 
v
DER
CRD
 
v
BRI
HER
1 Note
v
PLY
DOR
 
v
OLA
FOR
 
v
QPR
SWI
 
v
CRE
CHF
 
v
SWA
DAG
 
v
SHU
WYC
 
v
LEI
BHA
 
 

Forum

Posted by Vick Hall
2 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Vick Hall
 
16
Started by Vick Hall
Last Updated by Vick Hall
 
6
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Ian Lindsay
 
5
 

Team News

Less fate, more success please
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
Bees Ready to Sting!
New Comments Last posting by  Allan Sellers
1 comment
 
More for fates' sake!
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
For fate's sake!
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  529-171-228
    2.   Ian Lindsay  486-169-267
    3.   Dave Dohm  444-193-195
    4.   Simon Compton  424-169-314
    5.   James White  403-156-333
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Derby County  5.5556
    2.   Southend United  4.5000
    3.   Coventry City  4.0000
    4.   Blyth Spartans AFC  3.8000
    5.   Wycombe Wanderers  3.1111
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  529-171-228  0.662
    2.   Dave Dohm  444-193-195  0.650
    3.   Ian Lindsay  486-169-267  0.619
    4.   Vick Hall  272-95-162  0.604
    5.   Kevin Martin  265-106-157  0.602
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Youssef Cherkaoui  6  PNE
    2.   Arthur Annesleyy  4  LEE
    3.   André Ferreira  4  WAT
    4.   Francis Wood  3  TRA
    5.   Alexander Clark  3  LEW
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Algenon Kennedy  4  FOR
    2.   Jamie Jackson  4  NOR
    3.   Leo Smith  3  OLA
    4.   Zak Lorimar  3  OLA
    5.   Reece Curtis  3  OLA
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Shing Huáng  5  LEI
    2.   Carl Berg  4  CRE
    3.   Alfie Marshall  4  QPR
    4.   Tomer Azulai  4  QPR
    5.   Jacob Rooney  4  CHF
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Jayden Brown  24  WES
    2.   Edoardo Rinaldi  20  CAR
    3.   Clifton Hart  20  DER
    4.   Thomás Gouveia  18  SWI
    5.   Percy King  14  SU
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Southend United  94
    2.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  90
    3.   Derby County  84
    4.   Swindon Town FC  82
    5.   Oldham Athletic AFC  66
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Swindon Town FC  8
    2.   Queens Park Rangers  6
    3.   Crewe Alexandra FC  5
    4.   Sheffield United  5
    5.   Tranmere Rovers  4
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Swindon Town FC  -20
    2.   Oldham Athletic AFC  -12
    3.   Queens Park Rangers  -11
    4.   Southend United  -10
    5.   Bristol City FC  -10
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Matt White  8
    2.   James White  6
    3.   Bill Ramsay  5
    4.   Christer Kallin  5
    5.   Tim Batth  4
     
 

Auction

 LOT  INFORMATION  MIN BID 
 1.  II  13  Df  550 
 2.  I  10  Df  480 
 3.  III  13  Df  440 
 4.  I  9  Df  420 
 5.  III  11  Df  360 
 6.  APP  6  Mf  280 
 7.  IV  10  Df  240 
 8.  APP  5  Fw  210 
6 teams are bidding...
View Auction 5 Results
 
 

HISTORICAL STATS - Worst PK Shooting: Season

Worst Penalty Kick shooting for a season.
 

Blog

New Cup Competition

Written by Ellis Simpson on Monday, Jun. 17th, 2019 at 4:29 AM
Written by Dave Dowson on Wednesday, Jun. 12th, 2019 at 11:16 AM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Wednesday, Jun. 5th, 2019 at 8:18 AM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  PNE Gabriel Cunha (APP/2 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 0.
  PNE Gustavo Lima (APP/2 Df) is sold to the Non-League for 15.
  BRE Mark Flynn (II/12 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 500.
  LEW Roberto Sanna (IV/11 Gk) joins Lewes FC via Auction 5 (IV/11 Gk).
  DAG Adam Black (I/8 Mf) joins Dagenham & Redbridge via Auction 5 (I/8 Mf).
  BRE Kjell  Tangen (I/10 Gk) joins Brentford FC via Auction 5 (I/10 Gk).
  LEI Lucas White (I/10 Fw) joins Leicester City FC via Auction 5 (I/10 Fw).
  CHF Trevor Hayes (II/12 Gk) joins Chesterfield FC via Auction 5 (II/12 Gk).
  WES Archie Peverell (II/12 Mf) joins Weston-super-Mare AFC via Auction 5 (II/12 Mf).
  BRI Conall Murphy (II/13 Fw) joins Bristol City FC via Auction 5 (II/13 Fw).
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Transfer List

III/9 Sw
Hereford United FC
Any offers before the lad sinks into obscurity in the Non League.
Make An Offer, View Details

Rankings

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
OLATim0:2051m
PNEIan22:33  --
SUDave22:19  --
HERDavid15:09  --
WATJames15:08  --
WESVick15:05  --
BRIEllis2:42  --
LEWDave22:13  --
SWARoy21:38  --
WYCAires7:14  --

Comments Wall

Looks like Brentford has gone cynical...
Allan@ 9:55 PM
Brentford FC
 
Nice going James, good to see you trying in the FA Cup again... :-)
Allan@ 11:04 PM
Brentford FC
 
Al, we really tried in the FA cup this season and look what happens . back to just throwing this game I think . . .
James@ 9:11 AM
Queens Pk Rgrs
 
Non League Teams were 3-1-2 this session...
Allan@ 11:06 PM
Brentford FC
 
PV I/10 GK Rowbotham available if a good offer is made, cash or cash player swop
John@ 5:55 AM
Port Vale
 
Auction will run around lunchtime in London and 6-7am CT in the US on Sunday.
Allan@ 4:14 PM
Brentford FC
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions