MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Tuesday, June 25th, 2019 - 02:27:16 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 4   Match 12   Match 13   Match 14   MATCH 15   
 
Session 4: Saturday June 29th, 2019 // Match 15 - AP Cup Round 2
v
CAR
FOR
 
v
HER
TRA
 
v
PNE
LIN
 
v
PV
NOR
 
v
WAT
PLY
 
v
LEW
OLA
 
v
LEI
WES
 
v
SWA
SU
 
 

Forum

Posted by Vick Hall
2 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Vick Hall
 
16
Started by Vick Hall
Last Updated by Vick Hall
 
6
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Ian Lindsay
 
5
 

Team News

Bees Ready to Sting!
New Comments Last posting by  Allan Sellers
1 comment
 
More for fates' sake!
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
For fate's sake!
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
Here we go again
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  529-171-228
    2.   Ian Lindsay  486-169-267
    3.   Dave Dohm  444-193-195
    4.   Simon Compton  424-169-314
    5.   James White  403-156-333
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Derby County  5.5556
    2.   Southend United  4.5000
    3.   Coventry City  4.0000
    4.   Blyth Spartans AFC  3.8000
    5.   Wycombe Wanderers  3.1111
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  529-171-228  0.662
    2.   Dave Dohm  444-193-195  0.650
    3.   Ian Lindsay  486-169-267  0.619
    4.   Vick Hall  272-95-162  0.604
    5.   Kevin Martin  265-106-157  0.602
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Youssef Cherkaoui  6  PNE
    2.   Arthur Annesleyy  4  LEE
    3.   André Ferreira  4  WAT
    4.   Hans  Abrahamsen  3  WES
    5.   Francis Wood  3  TRA
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Algenon Kennedy  4  FOR
    2.   Jamie Jackson  4  NOR
    3.   Reece Curtis  3  OLA
    4.   Leo Smith  3  OLA
    5.   Zak Lorimar  3  OLA
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Shing Huáng  5  LEI
    2.   Carl Berg  4  CRE
    3.   Alfie Marshall  4  QPR
    4.   Tomer Azulai  4  QPR
    5.   Jacob Rooney  4  CHF
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Jayden Brown  24  WES
    2.   Clifton Hart  20  DER
    3.   Edoardo Rinaldi  20  CAR
    4.   Thomás Gouveia  18  SWI
    5.   John Stewart  14  CHF
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Southend United  94
    2.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  90
    3.   Derby County  84
    4.   Swindon Town FC  82
    5.   Oldham Athletic AFC  66
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Swindon Town FC  8
    2.   Queens Park Rangers  6
    3.   Sheffield United  5
    4.   Crewe Alexandra FC  5
    5.   Tranmere Rovers  4
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Swindon Town FC  -20
    2.   Oldham Athletic AFC  -12
    3.   Queens Park Rangers  -11
    4.   Sheffield United  -10
    5.   Southend United  -10
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Matt White  8
    2.   James White  6
    3.   Bill Ramsay  5
    4.   Christer Kallin  5
    5.   Tim Batth  4
     
 

Auction

 LOT  INFORMATION  MIN BID 
 1.  II  13  Df  550 
 2.  I  10  Df  480 
 3.  III  13  Df  440 
 4.  I  9  Df  420 
 5.  III  11  Df  360 
 6.  APP  6  Mf  280 
 7.  IV  10  Df  240 
 8.  APP  5  Fw  210 
5 teams are bidding...
View Auction 5 Results
 
 

HISTORICAL STATS - Most Matches Played: Season

00
1.   George Heskey  Lewes FC  35 (13)
2.   Danby Johnsen  Preston North End FC  33 (23)
3.   Lucas Hunter  Carlisle United  33 (13)
4.   Joel Payne  Tranmere Rovers  32 (1)
5.   Mohammed Gardner  Sheffield United  32 (12)
6.   Toby Murray  Preston North End FC  32 (9)
7.   Allan Pope  Hereford United FC  32 (22)
8.   Benjamin Kerr  Northampton Town FC  32 (4)
9.   Toby Murray  Preston North End FC  32 (10)
10.   Ruben Timmermans  Preston North End FC  32 (21)
Most matches a player has appeared in for a single season.
 

Blog

New Cup Competition

Written by Ellis Simpson on Monday, Jun. 17th, 2019 at 4:29 AM
Written by Dave Dowson on Wednesday, Jun. 12th, 2019 at 11:16 AM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Wednesday, Jun. 5th, 2019 at 8:18 AM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  BRE Mark Flynn (II/12 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 500.
  LEW Roberto Sanna (IV/11 Gk) joins Lewes FC via Auction 5 (IV/11 Gk).
  DAG Adam Black (I/8 Mf) joins Dagenham & Redbridge via Auction 5 (I/8 Mf).
  BRE Kjell  Tangen (I/10 Gk) joins Brentford FC via Auction 5 (I/10 Gk).
  LEI Lucas White (I/10 Fw) joins Leicester City FC via Auction 5 (I/10 Fw).
  CHF Trevor Hayes (II/12 Gk) joins Chesterfield FC via Auction 5 (II/12 Gk).
  WES Archie Peverell (II/12 Mf) joins Weston-super-Mare AFC via Auction 5 (II/12 Mf).
  BRI Conall Murphy (II/13 Fw) joins Bristol City FC via Auction 5 (II/13 Fw).
  PNE Mark Quinn (II/14 Mf) joins Preston North End FC via Auction 5 (II/14 Mf).
  PV Carleton Banks (I/10 Df) joins Port Vale FC via Auction 4 (I/10 Df).
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Transfer List

Rankings

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
BREAllan22:54  --
WESVick22:08  --
HERDavid19:44  --
CHFPhil19:30  --
DAGJeff19:06  --
CRDMartyn18:32  --
QPRJames18:00  --
SUDave16:17  --
LINMike14:21  --
LEWDave11:47  --

Comments Wall

Looks like Brentford has gone cynical...
Allan@ 9:55 PM
Brentford FC
 
Nice going James, good to see you trying in the FA Cup again... :-)
Allan@ 11:04 PM
Brentford FC
 
Al, we really tried in the FA cup this season and look what happens . back to just throwing this game I think . . .
James@ 9:11 AM
Queens Pk Rgrs
 
Non League Teams were 3-1-2 this session...
Allan@ 11:06 PM
Brentford FC
 
PV I/10 GK Rowbotham available if a good offer is made, cash or cash player swop
John@ 5:55 AM
Port Vale
 
Auction will run around lunchtime in London and 6-7am CT in the US on Sunday.
Allan@ 4:14 PM
Brentford FC
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions