MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Sunday, December 17th, 2017 - 11:27:03 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 4   Match 12   Match 13   Match 14   MATCH 15   
 
Session 4: Saturday December 16th, 2017 // Match 15 - AP Cup Round 2
v
WES
CHF
2 Notes
v
QPR
LEI
 
v
SU
NOR
5 Notes
v
LIN
BRE
2 Notes
v
PV
HER
 
v
LEW
OLA
 
v
CRD
TRA
 
v
BRI
FOR
2 Notes
 

Forum

Posted by Mike Parnaby
2 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Brian Beerman
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
6
Started by Tim Batth
Last Updated by Tim Batth
 
1
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
1
 

Team News

Session Three
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
Session Two
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 

Last posting by  
0 comments
 

Last posting by  
0 comments
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  448-140-194
    2.   Ian Lindsay  412-139-228
    3.   Simon Compton  371-141-259
    4.   Dave Dohm  361-154-169
    5.   James White  350-128-271
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Coventry City  5.4000
    2.   Southend United  4.6667
    3.   Derby County  4.1818
    4.   Wycombe Wanderers  4.0000
    5.   Blyth Spartans AFC  4.0000
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  448-140-194  0.662
    2.   Dave Dohm  361-154-169  0.640
    3.   Ian Lindsay  412-139-228  0.618
    4.   Kevin Martin  265-106-157  0.602
    5.   Daniël Hogetoorn  11-5-7  0.587
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Douglass Payne  5  NOR
    2.   Euan Shaw  5  TRA
    3.   Luís Silva  5  WAT
    4.   Thomas Eton-Hogg  4  PV
    5.   Julian Guerrero  4  PV
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Nathan McGregor  7  DOR
    2.   Connor Brakspear  7  PLY
    3.   Gustavo Rodrigues  4  LIN
    4.   Ruslan Smirnov  4  LIN
    5.   Hannes Olsson  4  LEI
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Anton Ekström  5  WES
    2.   Aidan Smith  5  BHA
    3.   Bailey Lampton  5  CRD
    4.   Edinson Castillo  5  WES
    5.   Owen Milne  4  OLA
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Harry Clarke  18  SWA
    2.   Ibrahim Bennani  18  WAT
    3.   Dennis Cox  18  SU
    4.   Ethan Collins  18  OLA
    5.   Jay Thomson  18  PV
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Southend United  112
    2.   Oldham Athletic AFC  96
    3.   Blyth Spartans AFC  92
    4.   Wycombe Wanderers  72
    5.   Dorchester Town  70
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Brentford FC  8
    2.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  7
    3.   Oldham Athletic AFC  6
    4.   Northampton Town FC  5
    5.   Blyth Spartans AFC  5
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  -18
    2.   Northampton Town FC  -15
    3.   Dorchester Town  -13
    4.   Brentford FC  -13
    5.   Blyth Spartans AFC  -13
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Allan Sellers  8
    2.   Vick Hall  7
    3.   Tim Batth  6
    4.   Dave Dowson  5
    5.   Simon Compton  5
     
 

Auction

 LOT  INFORMATION  MIN BID 
 1.  II  14  Mf  600 
 2.  I  10  Fw  480 
 3.  III  11  Sw  360 
 4.  IV  12  Mf  300 
 5.  APP  6  Mf  280 
 6.  APP  6  Fw  280 
 7.  IV  10  Df  240 
 8.  APP  5  Gk  210 
4 teams are bidding...
View Auction 6 Results
 
 

LATEST TRADE!

Tuesday, November 21st, 2017
18:04 PM

Traded

Lewes FCSwansea City AFC
Lewes FC sends Oscar Ford (I/10 Sw; 480k)
  to Swansea City AFC for 625k, Tyrone Mills (IV/2 Mf; 0k)
 

Blog

TRADE: Lewes FC - Swansea City AFC

Written by OLMEC HEAD on Tuesday, Nov. 21st, 2017 at 10:35 PM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Wednesday, Nov. 15th, 2017 at 3:55 PM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Wednesday, Nov. 8th, 2017 at 6:16 PM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  PLY Thomas Hutchinson (III/12 Fw) joins Plymouth Argyle FC via Auction 6 (III/12 Fw).
  PV Jermaine Jones (IV/9 Mf) joins Port Vale FC via Auction 6 (IV/9 Mf).
  PNE Jason Sullivan (I/10 Df) joins Preston North End FC via Auction 6 (I/10 Df).
  BRI Francis Murphy (II/11 Mf) joins Bristol City FC via Auction 6 (II/11 Mf).
  BRE Daniel Eide (I/9 Sw) joins Brentford FC via Auction 6 (I/9 Sw).
  FOR Alan Ramirez (II/13 Mf) joins Nottingham Forest via Auction 6 (II/13 Mf).
  WES Owen Marsh (I/11 Mf) joins Weston-super-Mare AFC via Auction 6 (I/11 Mf).
  FOR Xavier Muñoz (II/12 Df) joins Nottingham Forest via Auction 6 (II/12 Df).
  DER Louie Dawson (SBY/2 Fw) joins Derby County as a SBY/2.
  DER John Paul Jones (SBY/2 Mf) joins Derby County as a SBY/2.
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Transfer List

APP/7 Fw
Cardiff City FC
Offers please
Make An Offer, View Details

Rankings

Lincoln City are in the quarters of the AP Cup and FA Shield. Are they also flying under the radar? Does C-Ball need to get the trophy case builder's cell phone number?
Allan (Brentford FC)
 
1. LEW80
2. PV73
3. WES69
4. PNE69
5. NOR68
6. BRI65
7. QPR65
8. TRA57
9. LIN56
10. BRE55

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
BREAllan23:25Now
WATJames23:24Now
NORSimon23:216m
PNEIan19:28  --
BRIEllis19:10  --
TRAAlon18:57  --
LEWDave17:46  --
FORSteve16:26  --
LEIHazel16:09  --
SWIMatt14:29  --

Comments Wall

Thanks al Happy Christmas everyone
Simon@ 11:02 PM
Northampton
 
Games completed a few mins ago on a delay per my email earlier... (U2 up shortly...)
Allan@ 10:48 PM
Brentford FC
 
Not sure the games have all run have they
Simon@ 10:27 PM
Northampton
 
Steve, I will help you with your question below soon on the NMR rule and extra spots.
Allan@ 12:50 AM
Brentford FC
 
I don't believe I received your cheque in order to accommodate the re-run you requested Mr. Compton. :-)
Allan@ 5:16 PM
Brentford FC
 
Can we re run these games also
Simon@ 4:02 PM
Northampton
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions