MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Sunday, May 27th, 2018 - 09:32:15 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 10   Match 38   Match 39   MATCH 40   Match 41   Match 42   
 
Session 10: Saturday May 26th, 2018 // Match 40 - FA Cup Final
v
CHF
WES
3 Notes
 

Forum

Posted by Mike Parnaby
3 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Brian Beerman
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
6
Started by Tim Batth
Last Updated by Tim Batth
 
1
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
1
 

Team News

Olmec and relegation
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
Down
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
On the Edge
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
No steps forward
New Comments Last posting by  Vick Hall
3 comments
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  477-150-206
    2.   Ian Lindsay  432-147-244
    3.   Dave Dohm  392-168-175
    4.   Simon Compton  388-151-273
    5.   James White  366-137-295
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Derby County  7.3200
    2.   Southend United  4.7200
    3.   Blyth Spartans AFC  4.0000
    4.   Leeds United  3.3333
    5.   Coventry City  3.3333
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  477-150-206  0.663
    2.   Dave Dohm  392-168-175  0.648
    3.   Ian Lindsay  432-147-244  0.614
    4.   Kevin Martin  265-106-157  0.602
    5.   Vick Hall  218-74-132  0.601
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Connor Jones  10  PV
    2.   Leon Stevens  9  CAR
    3.   Harvey Shepherd  9  QPR
    4.   Owen Fitzgerald  8  FOR
    5.   Freddie Bunyan  7  TRA
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   David Dowson  12  CRD
    2.   Luís Silva  11  WAT
    3.   Christopher Collins  9  CHF
    4.   Max Ahmed  8  LEE
    5.   Ashton Matthews  8  BRE
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Luis Gutiérrez  13  CRE
    2.   Leon Dury  13  LEI
    3.   Edinson Castillo  12  WES
    4.   Anton Ekström  11  WES
    5.   Finley Wilkins  8  DAG
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Edward Sansom  36  SU
    2.   çngel Gabriel García  32  DER
    3.   Thomas Fergusen  26  WAT
    4.   Reis Golan  26  SU
    5.   Fionn Quinn  24  WAT
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Derby County  272
    2.   Southend United  240
    3.   Leeds United  182
    4.   Dorchester Town  176
    5.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  154
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Derby County  20
    2.   Southend United  12
    3.   Lewes FC  11
    4.   Oldham Athletic AFC  10
    5.   Leeds United  10
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Derby County  -46
    2.   Lewes FC  -32
    3.   Southend United  -29
    4.   Oldham Athletic AFC  -26
    5.   Dorchester Town  -26
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Rob Baptiste  20
    2.   Dave Dowson  12
    3.   Dave Dohm  11
    4.   Abe Hamdali  10
    5.   Tim Batth  10
     
 
 
 

HISTORICAL STATS - Most Matches Played: Season

00
1.   George Heskey  Lewes FC  35 (13)
2.   Danby Johnsen  Preston North End FC  33 (23)
3.   Lucas Hunter  Carlisle United  33 (13)
4.   Toby Murray  Preston North End FC  32 (9)
5.   Toby Murray  Preston North End FC  32 (10)
6.   Ruben Timmermans  Preston North End FC  32 (21)
7.   Benjamin Kerr  Northampton Town FC  32 (4)
8.   Martin Clark  Preston North End FC  32 (16)
9.   Joel Payne  Tranmere Rovers  32 (1)
10.   Mohammed Gardner  Sheffield United  32 (12)
Most matches a player has appeared in for a single season.
 

Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  LIN Bryan Pemberton (I/6 Df) changes from a player to a Physio.
  LIN William Jourdan (I/7 Gk) changes from a player to a Groundsman.
  CAR Daniel Molina (I/2 Mf) changes from a player to a Coach.
  QPR Luis Perea (I/3 Fw) changes from a player to a Youth Director.
  QPR Antonin Rivet (I/2 Df) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  FOR Michael Campbell (I/7 Mf) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  WES Gerald Carpenter (I/7 Df) changes from a player to a Coach.
  BRE Louie Peverell (III/12 Fw) is sold to the Non-League for 400.
  BRE Isaac Butcher (III/8 Df) is sold to the Non-League for 240.
  BRE Percy Clapinson (III/9 Df) is sold to the Non-League for 280.
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Rankings

Plymouth SURGING up the rankings, moving up 4 spots solely on the back on their first Youth Cup finals appearance since Season 10 (incidentally, the year the Pilgrims won the coveted Cup).
Rob (Plymouth Arg)
 
1. LEW134
2. TRA122
3. WES117
4. CAR114
5. DOR107
6. PLY101
7. NOR91
8. CRE90
9. CRD90
10. QPR85

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
DAGJeff21:1319m
CRDGraham19:44  --
QPRJames19:30  --
WYCDavid18:18  --
WATJames17:48  --
SWIMatt16:48  --
NORSimon15:59  --
CARDave15:41  --
LEEAbe14:53  --
SUDave14:03  --

Comments Wall

Well done to Vick, Alon and Rob for their trophy wins.
Dave@ 8:50 PM
Carlisle Utd
 
Thanks, Simon. Staying up was the goal at the start of the season. Really pleased how things panned out.
Dave@ 8:47 PM
Carlisle Utd
 
Dave what an excellent performance well done Carlisle
Simon@ 7:47 PM
Northampton
 
We managed to stay up terrific
Simon@ 6:43 PM
Northampton
 
Because we all watched chelsea beat man Utd last week and tonight Liverpool to win the champions league well maybe
Simon@ 6:06 PM
Northampton
 
Shhhh!
Dave@ 10:40 AM
Carlisle Utd
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions